York City fixtures and results 2011/12

Friendlies July/August
8 Tadcaster Albion
A
Won 0-5 McLaughlin, Blair, Moke, Walker, Chambers
11 Garforth Town
A
Drew 1-1 Walker
13 Sunderland
H
Lost 1-2 Reed
16 Quorn
A
Won 1-3 Reed, Oyebanjo, Walker
19 Grantham
A
Won 0-2 Moké, Walker
23 Billingham Synthonia
A
Drew 1-1 Blair
30 Hartlepool
H
Won 2-1 Chambers, Fyfield
3 Halifax Town
A
Drew 1-1 Smith
6 Bolton
H
Lost 0-1
August
13 Ebbsfleet Utd
A
Won 1-2 Walker 83 (pen), 90
16 Barrow
H
Won 3-1 Walker 7, McLaughlin 45+2, Blair 90+5
20 AFC Telford Utd
H
Lost 0-1
23 Kettering Town
A
Won 1-5 Boucaud 2; Walker 21, 30; Moke 39; Pilkington 90+4
27 Fleetwood Town
A
Drew 0-0
29 Alfreton Town
H
Lost 0-1
September
10 Tamworth
A
Lost 2-1 Walker 84
13 Bath City
H
Won 1-0 Reed 88
17 Wrexham
A
Won 0-3 McLaughlin 4; Chambers 21; Reed 24
20 Darlington
H
Drew 2-2 Reed 2; Walker 79
24 Luton Town
H
Won 3-0 Chambers 9, 45; Walker 31
27 Gateshead
A
Lost 3-2 Walker 23, Curtis 88og
October
1 Stockport County
A
Won 1-2 Blair 52; Walker 86
8 Braintree Town
H
Won 6-2 Chambers 15; McLaughlin 28; Fyfield 37; McLaughlin 41; Walker (pen) 72; Moke 85
11 Southport
A
Drew 1-1
15 Grimsby Town
H
Won 2-1 Walker 34; Chambers 86
18 Cambridge Utd
H
Drew 2-2 Walker 21, 89
22 Hayes & Yeading Utd
A
Won 2-4 Walker 14; Challinor 19; McLaughlin 62; Chambers 76
29 Wrexham - FAC4
A
Lost 2-1 McLaughlin 58
November
5 Wrexham
H
Drew 0-0
19 Barrow
A
Drew 0-0
26 Forest Green Rovers
A
Drew 1-1 Reed pen 83
29 Lincoln City
H
Won 2-0 Pilkington 4; McLaughlin 58
December
3 Kettering Town
H
Won 7-0 Reed 6, 12; Challinor 30; Blair 45+3; McLaughlin 50; Chambers 65; Ashikodi 77
6 AFC Telford Utd
A
Drew 0-0
10 Solihull Moors - FA Trophy 1
H
Drew 2-2 Blair 6; Challinor 90+3
13 Solihull Moors - FA Trophy 1 replay
A
Won 0-3 Smith 11, Blair 62, 77
19 Kidderminster Harriers
H
Lost 2-3 Blair 20, McGurk 67
26 Mansfield Town
A
Drew 1-1 Henderson 63
January
1 Mansfield Town
H
Drew 2-2 Blair 77; Fyfield 90
7 Lincoln City
A
Won 0-2 Blair 64, 72
14 Salisbury City - FA Trophy
A
Won 2-6 Blair 19, 21; Reed 26; McLaughlin 34, 87; Blinkhorn 70
21 Ebbsfleet Utd
H
Won 3-2 Blair 10, 52; Meredith 67
24 Kidderminster Harriers
A
Drew 1-1 Smith 57
28 Darlington
A
Drew 2-2 Smith 59; Chambers 60
February
4 Ebbsfleet Utd - FA Trophy
H
P-P
11 Grimsby Town
A
P-P
14 Ebbsfleet Utd - FA Trophy
H
Won 1-0 Blair 48
18 Stockport County
H
Won 2-1 Reed 84; Blinkhorn 90+6
22 Gateshead
H
Lost 1-2 Reed 65
25 Newport County
A
P-P
25 Grimsby - FA Trophy quarter-final
A
Won 0-1 Kerr 83
March
3 Hayes & Yeading Utd
H
Won 2-0 Oyebanjo 57; Walker 90 (pen)
6 Tamworth
H
Drew 0-0
10 Luton Town - FA Trophy
H
Won 1-0 Reed pen 14
13 Grimsby Town
A
Won 2-3 Reed 19; Smith 47; Fyfield 90+3
17 Luton Town - FA Trophy
A
Drew 1-1 Blair 90
24 Southport
H
Lost 1-2 Reed 84
27 Bath City
A
Won 0-1 McLaughlin 50
31 Luton Town
A
Won 1-2 McLaughlin 80; Meredith 86
April
3 Newport County
A
Lost 2-1 McLaughlin 39
7 Fleetwood Town
H
Lost 0-1
9 Alfreton Town
A
Won 0-2 Blair 69, Oyebanjo 76
14 Newport County
H
Drew 1-1 Walker 59
17 Cambridge United
A
Won 0-1 Walker 65
21 Braintree Town
A
Won 0-1 Tonne 75
28 Forest Green Rovers
H
Won 1-0 Moké 82
May
2 Mansfield - Play-off
H
Drew 1-1 Geohagon 42
7 Mansfield - Play-off
A
Won 0-1 Blair 111
12 Newport County - FA Trophy
A
Won 0-2 Blair 65, Oyebanjo 73
12 Luton Town - Play-off final
A
Won 1-2 Chambers 26, Blair 47

York City results and match reports from the 2010/11 season>>