Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of York on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aberford C of E Primary9964%36%28.8
Ackton Pastures Primary29055%5%25.4
Ackworth Howard C of E Junior and Infant17572%24%28.9
Ackworth Mill Dam Junior and Infant11286%7%28.4
Acomb Primary22186%38%30.4
Adel Primary244100%50%31.1
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary20288%24%30.3
Airedale Junior34973%9%27
Airmyn Park Primary10675%13%27.8
Alanbrooke59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alkborough Primary7082%36%29
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27387%30%29.5
All Saints C of E Primary26396%44%31.8
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery19952%14%25.5
All Saints RC Primary64SUPPSUPPSUPP
All Saints, Church of England92100%55%31.6
Allerton Bywater Primary26881%11%28.4
Allerton C of E Primary34561%13%26.8
Alne Primary15885%35%30.5
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28172%36%29.1
Alwoodley Primary50188%36%30.3
Amotherby Community Primary18683%43%30.5
Appleton Roebuck Primary8281%44%31
Archbishop of York's C of E Junior, Bishopthorpe23091%35%31.1
Armley Primary17888%6%27.8
Ashfield Primary20088%18%29.1
Askern Spa Junior28679%14%28.7
Asquith Primary27377%19%27.8
Austhorpe Primary20982%7%28.4
Badger Hill Primary14281%0%26.9
Badsworth C of E Junior and Infant20887%43%31
Baldersby St James C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bankside Primary68375%6%27.8
Bardsey Primary16388%31%30.3
Barkston Ash Catholic Primary12369%15%27.9
Barlby Bridge Community Primary19057%0%26.1
Barlby Community Primary35462%17%27.5
Barlow C of E Primary5880%30%28.2
Barmby Moor C of E Primary8175%38%27.8
Barmby-on-the-Marsh Primary6567%33%29.8
Barwic Parade Community Primary, Selby27362%4%26
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary15488%31%29.5
Beckwithshaw Community Primary6570%40%28.5
Beechwood Primary42872%22%28.2
Beecroft Primary27596%16%29.7
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39792%38%30.8
Beeston Primary56159%7%26.1
Bell Lane Primary (J and I)25972%28%28.6
Beswick and Watton C of E (VC)4277%23%29.9
Birstwith C of E Primary8789%50%30.7
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary10469%19%27.7
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary18SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Wilton C of E Primary51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blackgates Primary37072%32%27.7
Blenheim Primary27369%31%27.9
Boothferry Primary38160%8%27.1
Boroughbridge Primary20578%31%29.5
Bracken Edge Primary36953%9%26
Bramham Primary69
Bramhope Primary27391%48%31.5
Bramley Primary24768%14%27.5
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary25054%8%26.1
Brayton Community Junior20372%21%28.3
Broadgate Primary24573%20%28.5
Brodetsky Primary25978%22%28.7
Broomfield South SILC1540%0%16.3
Brotherton and Byram Community Primary18490%14%28.8
Brownhill Primary048%4%24.7
Brudenell Primary24164%9%26.3
Bubwith Community Primary11690%60%30.9
Bugthorpe C of E Primary6686%14%28.7
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary15832%11%24.4
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4083%33%28.5
Burton Green Primary18045%0%25.3
Burton Leonard C of E Primary69100%0%28.9
Burton Salmon Community Primary4471%0%26.6
Camblesforth Community Primary10088%0%27.8
Carcroft Primary28952%17%27.2
Carlton Miniott Community Primary17995%42%30.6
Carlton Primary34375%22%29
Carlton-in-Snaith Community Primary16773%19%28.4
Carr Junior21672%9%27.3
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College904
Carr Manor Primary50070%16%27.7
Castleford Half Acres Primary24886%14%29.2
Castleford Oyster Park Primary43345%11%25.2
Castleford Park Junior30756%15%26.5
Castleford Redhill Junior15470%10%27.3
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary34781%14%28.3
Castleton Primary28069%10%28.3
Cawood C of E Primary17581%25%29.8
Chapel Allerton Primary46967%19%27.1
Chapel Haddlesey C of E Primary2857%29%26.8
Cherry Burton C of E Primary16586%27%29.4
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary17462%8%26
Christ The King Catholic Primary17770%15%26.7
Churwell Primary45983%15%28.6
Clapgate Primary30928%7%24.7
Cliffe Primary9878%22%25.7
Clifton Green Primary42980%29%28.5
Clifton With Rawcliffe Primary59478%20%28.7
Cobblers Lane Primary31066%14%27
Cobden Primary22785%23%28.2
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20987%43%30.9
Colton Primary25093%37%30.1
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40286%25%29.5
Cookridge Primary30476%22%28
Copmanthorpe Primary35689%22%29.8
Cottingley Primary059%9%26
Cowick C of E Primary9483%8%28.9
Crayke C of E Primary9486%43%30.2
Crofton Junior20590%32%29.6
Cropredy C of E Primary15887%52%29.5
Cross Gates Primary21382%14%28.9
Crossley Street Primary24595%23%29.5
Darley Community Primary7956%0%25.3
Darrington C of E Junior and Infant10086%14%28.8
Deighton Gates Primary20392%46%31.2
Derwent Junior5538%0%23.6
Dishforth Airfield Community Primary6067%56%28.8
Dishforth C of E Primary7973%36%29
Drax Community Primary5250%0%24.3
Dringhouses Primary29963%11%26.5
Dunnington C of E Primary24778%28%28.7
Easingwold Community Primary29463%22%28.2
East Ardsley Primary38978%7%28
East Garforth Primary33773%18%28.2
Eastoft C of E Primary5475%13%27.8
Eastrington Primary10176%24%29.4
Ebor Gardens Primary35779%3%27.6
Elloughton Primary31595%26%30.9
Elvington C of E Primary13584%26%29.9
Escrick C of E Primary14189%28%29.2
Fairburn Community Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Farnley C of E Primary45SUPPSUPPSUPP
Farsley Springbank Junior21488%24%29.5
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31389%17%29.5
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior20478%16%28.6
Feniton C of E Primary21891%21%28.9
Fieldhead Carr Primary23378%26%28.6
Fishergate Primary25976%12%28.1
Fitzwilliam Primary22377%5%26.7
Five Lanes Primary48253%5%25.4
Follifoot C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Forest of Galtres Anglican/Methodist Primary18388%33%29.8
Foston C of E Primary24SUPPSUPPSUPP
Fountains C of E Primary85100%44%31
Garton-on-the-Wolds C of E Primary93SUPPSUPPSUPP
Gilberdyke Primary29664%21%27.3
Gillamoor C of E Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Gledhow Primary48873%20%28.5
Goldsborough C of E Primary7688%50%31.5
Grange Farm Primary40472%14%27.4
Great Ouseburn Community Primary6486%21%29.1
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20773%13%27.1
Green Hammerton C of E Primary8871%29%29.4
Green Lane Primary Academy39881%29%29.8
Greenhill Primary36169%8%26.5
Greenmount Primary43581%5%28.1
Grimes Dyke Primary24283%17%27.6
Hambleton C of E Primary15495%18%29.8
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11682%18%29.5
Harehills Primary72564%13%26.3
Harewood C of E Primary102100%25%30.8
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary30585%26%29.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary17483%17%28.5
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31969%9%26.7
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary11968%21%27.8
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28588%12%28.7
Hawksworth Wood Primary19188%29%30
Haxby Road Primary21442%0%23.8
Headlands Primary28176%33%28.6
Helmsley Community Primary16859%14%26.5
Hemingbrough Community Primary18768%11%27.2
Hempland Primary41180%38%29.6
Hensall Community Primary13283%33%29.4
Heworth C of E Primary14371%5%27.2
Highfield Primary37488%37%30.7
Hillcrest Primary43339%10%23.9
Hirst Courtney and Temple Hirst Community Primary25SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hob Moor Community Primary32386%20%28.1
Hob Moor Oaks690%0%12.3
Hollybush Primary35352%7%25.1
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary26371%19%28.1
Holy Family and St Michael's Catholic Primary, Pontefract14081%13%29.4
Holy Family Catholic Primary18990%20%29.3
Holy Family Catholic Primary23196%30%29.5
Holy Name Catholic Primary20475%36%28.9
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24368%11%26.8
Holy Trinity C of E Junior27564%19%27.1
Hook C of E Primary20478%22%28.2
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22076%15%27.6
Horsforth Featherbank Primary155
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary32392%28%29.8
Hovingham C of E Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary48952%2%24.9
Howden Junior19085%18%28.5
Huby C of E Primary9571%14%27.9
Hugh Gaitskell Primary53466%8%26.2
Hunslet Carr Primary39369%4%26.6
Hunslet Moor Primary37959%5%25.1
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary19873%15%28
Huntington Primary41482%37%29.7
Husthwaite C of E Primary8578%22%29.2
Hutton Cranswick Community Primary14888%21%29.6
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40681%17%29.2
Ingram Road Primary28531%3%22
Ireland Wood Primary29755%3%24.6
Iveson Primary21052%10%25
Jerry Clay Academy20477%13%28.4
John Jamieson1870%0%12.4
Kellington Primary12668%0%26
Kerr Mackie Primary46867%18%27.8
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary4990%30%30.2
Killinghall C of E Primary9356%19%26.9
King's Mill79SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.1
Kingsway Primary41567%11%27
Kinsley Primary (J and I)20947%0%24.6
Kippax Ash Tree Primary36977%16%28.1
Kippax Greenfield Primary16386%14%28.4
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21383%13%28.1
Kirby Hill C of E Primary14767%10%28.3
Kirk Fenton Parochial C of E Primary21480%10%28.6
Kirk Hammerton C of E Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kirk Smeaton C of E Primary10080%30%29.4
Kirkbymoorside Community Primary23465%26%28.2
Kirkhamgate Primary13982%27%29.5
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary19672%20%27.9
Kirkstall Valley Primary22778%17%28.6
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary32583%29%29.8
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43789%26%30.1
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary20090%37%29.6
Knavesmire Primary35687%33%30.1
Knayton C of E Primary8638%0%25.3
Knottingley C of E Junior and Infant30864%3%27.4
Knottingley England Lane Junior Infant and Nursery20854%12%25.8
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13674%21%28.8
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch13577%14%29.2
Lakeside Primary33062%22%27.7
Langley Hall Primary Academy34369%17%28
Langton Primary9063%0%26.4
Lawns Park Primary25990%23%29.7
Leavening Community Primary6469%15%27.1
Leconfield Primary18182%18%29.8
Linton-on-Ouse Primary8662%8%27.5
Little London Community Primary and Nursery25159%18%26.9
Little Weighton Rowley C of E Primary6470%30%28.7
Lockington C of E Primary32SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lofthouse Gate Primary44984%30%31.5
Long Marston C of E Primary4975%38%29.8
Long Toft Primary32844%6%25.9
Lord Deramore's Primary20989%29%30.1
Low Road Primary14467%0%26.3
Lower Wortley Primary35185%27%29.2
Lowtown Primary21180%33%29.3
Luddington and Garthorpe Primary6183%17%29
Luttons Community Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Malton Community Primary28063%13%27.5
Manea Community Primary14583%17%28.6
Manston Primary18996%38%31.7
Manston St James C of E Primary41173%20%28.4
Markington C of E Primary5090%30%29.1
Marshland Primary15885%5%28.4
Marshlands Primary23758%8%25.6
Marton-Cum-Grafton C of E Primary8080%30%28.7
Meadowfield Primary46647%5%25.6
Meanwood C of E Primary21597%30%30.6
Melbourne Community Primary146100%15%29.2
Methley Primary48681%19%28.9
Micklefield C of E Primary11042%17%25.6
Middleton Primary36786%7%28.1
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary43080%10%27
Middleton-on-the-Wolds C of E Primary10675%17%27.8
Mill Field Primary33631%6%24.3
Monk Fryston C of E Primary20693%33%29.8
Moor Allerton Hall Primary39450%13%26.2
Moorside Junior13066%14%27.6
Moortown Primary20693%36%30.3
Morley Newlands Primary43870%12%28.7
Morley Victoria Primary49297%28%30.1
Mount Pleasant C of E Junior24282%25%29.3
Naburn C of E Primary87100%38%31.3
Nawton Community Primary9482%9%27.7
New Earswick Primary20677%14%27.7
Newbald Primary91SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newlands Primary21457%17%25.7
Newport Primary9962%15%27.5
Newton Hill Community19675%14%27.8
Ninelands Primary44770%15%28.1
Normanton Altofts Junior26272%36%29.3
Normanton Common Primary37170%23%28.5
Normanton Junior30768%20%28.4
North Cave C of E Primary11160%7%26.7
North Duffield Community Primary14990%35%30.2
North Rigton C of E Primary87100%33%30.6
North Stainley C of E Primary5183%33%31
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2180%0%12.3
Norton Community Primary48367%21%27.8
Norton Junior23478%22%28.7
Nun Monkton Primary Foundation2450%17%27.5
Oakwood Primary47061%8%25.7
Oatlands Community Junior29685%28%29.7
Osbaldwick Primary20366%14%26.6
Otley the Whartons Primary19889%25%29.6
Oulton Primary32473%10%27.8
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23059%3%26.1
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs RC Primary45275%35%29.9
Outwood Ledger Lane Junior and Infant26594%39%30.4
Owston Park Primary44587%28%29
Pannal Primary33390%24%29.4
Park Grove Primary26882%41%30.2
Park Spring Primary27280%7%28
Park View Primary Academy25077%7%28.4
Parklands Primary25064%3%26.2
Parkside Primary47668%6%26.5
Pickering Community Junior27183%26%29.4
Pickhill C of E Primary31100%0%29
Pocklington Community Junior20266%24%27.8
Pollington-Balne C of E Primary7850%17%25.9
Pontefract Carleton Park Junior and Infant20869%31%28.9
Pontefract De Lacy Primary31252%6%25.5
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane Junior Infant and Nursery42773%23%28.4
Pontefract Larks Hill Junior and Infant21070%27%28
Pontefract Orchard Head Junior and Infant31059%22%27.2
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19879%25%28.7
Poppleton Ousebank Primary47689%36%30.3
Poppleton Road Primary38972%19%28.4
Preston Primary20073%12%28.7
Primrose Lane Primary24487%23%29.3
Quarry Mount Primary17561%6%27.1
Queensway Primary23867%13%27.9
Ralph Butterfield Primary30692%37%31.7
Rawcliffe Bridge Primary63100%29%29.8
Rawcliffe Primary12195%29%29.9
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31981%34%29.6
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30973%30%28.5
Raynville Primary45757%14%26.4
Reedness Primary6280%20%28.7
Riccall Community Primary18873%27%28.6
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27476%38%29.6
Richmond Hill Primary34224%0%22.9
Rillington Community Primary12050%6%25.8
Ripley Endowed Church of England9194%38%30.4
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary23968%7%26.6
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary19158%16%27.4
Riverside Special90SUPPSUPPSUPP
Robert Wilkinson Primary56989%32%30.3
Robin Hood Primary37378%24%29
Roecliffe C of E Primary91100%54%30.9
Rooks Nest Academy352100%49%32
Rosebank Primary26462%19%27.1
Rossett Acre Primary42082%31%29.5
Rothwell C of E Primary18163%7%27
Rothwell Primary34193%33%30.1
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20989%14%29.3
Roundhay1695
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary26387%33%29.5
Rufford Park Primary21390%21%28.9
Rufforth Primary7163%13%27.4
Ryecroft Primary17252%10%24.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary20572%17%27.6
Saint Barnabas C of E Primary14281%25%29.2
Saint Lawrence's C of E Primary22363%29%27.1
Saltergate Community Junior18473%27%28.5
Sand Hutton C of E Primary6370%20%27.5
Saxton C of E Primary7238%13%26.4
Scarcroft Primary32578%29%29.9
Scholes (Elmet) Primary29791%28%29.5
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary6891%45%29.9
Seacroft Grange Primary22068%5%26.9
Selby Abbey C of E Primary26666%24%27.3
Selby Community Primary27685%6%28.5
Selby, Longman's Hill Community Primary20164%11%27.6
Sessay C of E Primary10174%11%27.7
Settrington All Saints' C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Seven Hills Primary46475%29%28.6
Shadwell Primary21190%55%31.5
Shakespeare Primary36977%9%27.6
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource23683%20%28.9
Sharow C of E Primary8667%17%26.5
Sharp Lane Primary45651%14%26.1
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)20638%8%24.1
Sherburn Hungate Community Primary21380%23%28.5
Sherburn in Elmet, Athelstan Community Primary23468%32%28.8
Sheriff Hutton Primary7292%46%29.8
Shipston-on-Stour Primary38183%46%30.6
Shire Oak VC Primary20367%13%26.7
Sicklinghall Community Primary6492%17%28.9
Sinnington Primary6180%10%29.7
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary28SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Primary10289%22%28.7
Sledmere C of E Primary5571%0%27.2
Slingsby Community Primary42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford44450%15%26.5
Snaith Primary33985%37%30.1
South Cave C of E Primary36578%24%28.8
South Kilvington C of E Primary6578%22%29.2
South Milford Community Primary17971%14%27.4
Sowerby Community Primary23076%17%28.2
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary115100%43%30.6
Spring Bank Primary21090%53%30.7
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ss Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, Yeadon21293%30%30.6
St Aelred's RC Primary21586%39%30.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary24595%38%30.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20897%43%31.1
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47074%11%27.5
St Austin's Catholic Primary31776%27%28.7
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary52085%25%29.9
St Benedict's Catholic Primary22883%33%29.3
St Benedict's RC Primary, Ampleforth10093%29%30
St Chad's C of E Primary25479%28%28.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa15095%63%32.6
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley13889%21%28.8
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary21663%0%26.6
St George's RC Primary, York20367%17%27.6
St Giles C of E (VA) J&I Pontefract24365%15%26.7
St Hilda's Ampleforth C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
St James' C of E Primary7943%7%23.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary4371%14%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary256100%38%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary11376%18%27.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford21077%27%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton19SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate20884%32%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet18967%0%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley19168%16%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey22194%35%30
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby237100%44%32
St Joseph's RC Primary, Pickering12167%20%28.1
St Margaret's C of E Primary42375%15%29.4
St Martin's C of E Primary, Fangfoss10593%21%28.9
St Mary and St Joseph RC Primary104100%42%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary15282%5%28.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth20997%33%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20666%17%26.9
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa15086%24%30.3
St Mary's C of E Primary106100%54%31.5
St Mary's Market Weighton, RC Primary9986%36%29.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Malton10593%20%29.9
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40566%14%29
St Nicholas Catholic Primary27975%10%28.5
St Oswald's C of E Primary29667%19%27.7
St Patrick Catholic Primary21297%41%30.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary20887%30%29.7
St Paul's C of E Primary16783%43%29.5
St Peter's Brafferton C of E Primary7490%60%32
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26088%35%29.3
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23079%25%28.5
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate27786%29%29.6
St Theresa's Catholic Primary50669%17%27.9
St Urban's Catholic Primary20785%22%29.8
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary16071%24%27.9
St Wilfrid's, York, RC Primary26284%38%30
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary25358%19%28
Stainforth Kirton Lane Primary218NANANA
Stamford Bridge Primary27485%23%29.7
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19877%31%28.1
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary33767%12%27.5
Stanningley Primary25784%29%28.4
Starbeck Community Primary25166%24%27.8
Staveley Community Primary82SUPPSUPPSUPP
Stillington Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary7063%0%27.4
Strawberry Fields Primary35781%19%28.8
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery10664%27%29.3
Summerbridge Community Primary58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Summerfield Primary24857%0%26.3
Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary8888%24%29.4
Sutton Upon Derwent C of E Primary8775%13%28.5
Sutton-on-Sea Community Primary16869%28%28.7
Swarcliffe Primary28065%9%26.1
Swillington Primary22568%12%27
Swinefleet Primary7625%0%24.9
Swinnow Primary26186%25%29.7
Tadcaster East Community Primary13946%19%26.1
Tadcaster, Riverside Community Primary42690%19%29.6
Talbot Primary49293%32%31
Tang Hall Primary15658%12%26.5
Templenewsam Halton Primary49986%27%28.8
Terrington C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Forest1140%0%13.3
The New Bewerley Community Primary34661%3%25.9
The Rookeries Carleton Junior and Infant: With Hearing Impairment Resource21652%0%26.2
Thirsk Community Primary27363%19%27.6
Thorne Brooke Primary43586%20%29.1
Thorne Green Top Primary32148%6%26.1
Thorne King Edward Primary38077%23%29.1
Thorne Moorends West Road Primary35465%8%26.6
Thorner C of E Primary17971%29%28.1
Thornton Dale C of E (VC) Primary12994%31%30.8
Thorpe Primary20871%29%28.7
Thorpe Willoughby Community Primary25362%13%26.6
Tockwith C of E Primary17269%8%27.9
Topcliffe C of E Primary10480%20%28.7
Upton Primary46160%9%26.4
Valley View Community Primary22477%12%28.4
Victoria Junior14181%9%29
Victoria Primary42853%10%26.1
Wakefield Greenhill Primary24990%30%31.2
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34951%9%25.7
Wakefield Lawefield Primary23770%11%27.7
Wakefield Pathways540%0%12.6
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)26471%11%28.1
Wakefield Sandal Magna Junior and Infants25332%4%24.4
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant20983%23%28.8
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23163%13%25.6
Warter C of E Primary16993%27%30.1
Warthill C of E Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Weaverthorpe C of E Primary4867%17%27.3
Weetwood Primary25680%37%29.8
Welburn Community Primary7171%0%28.7
Welburn Hall54SUPPSUPPSUPP
West End Primary25490%33%30.4
West Heslerton C of E Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1450%0%15.8
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre173SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westbrook Lane Primary21491%25%30.2
Western Primary48580%28%28.9
Westerton Primary73589%27%29.8
Westfield Primary Community55976%20%28.4
Westgate Primary26473%23%28.7
Westwood Primary30576%9%27.5
Wetwang C of E Primary53SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wheldrake with Thorganby C of E Primary21683%31%29.7
Whingate Primary46372%13%28.2
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20067%15%27.7
White Laith Primary21191%41%30.1
Whitecote Primary45660%12%26.6
Whitkirk Primary35262%4%26.9
Whitley and Eggborough Community Primary21469%19%28.6
Wigginton Primary27783%8%28.6
Wigton Moor Primary40589%30%29.5
Wilberfoss C of E Primary21986%29%29
Willow Green Academy22788%25%29.2
Willow Tree Community Primary50166%14%27.3
Windmill Primary34072%15%27
Wistow Parochial C of E Primary13090%10%29
Woodfield Primary14876%29%28.7
Woodlands Primary040%3%23.6
Woodlesford Primary47359%16%28
Woodthorpe Primary40279%12%27.8
Wrenthorpe Primary24494%23%29.7
Wykebeck Primary37645%0%24.1
Yeadon Westfield Junior21377%18%28.9
Yearsley Grove Primary35265%8%27.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree