Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of York on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aberford C of E Primary10093%43%30.8
Ackton Pastures Primary32072%14%27.6
Ackworth Howard C of E Junior and Infant17483%33%30.6
Ackworth Mill Dam Junior and Infant13956%17%27.0
Acomb Primary23279%21%28.8
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Airedale Junior38172%12%27.4
Airmyn Park Primary10373%7%28.2
Alanbrooke57SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alkborough Primary8379%43%29.0
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
All Saints Featherstone C of E (VA) Junior Infant and Nursery20181%12%28.4
All Saints RC Primary6975%38%30.8
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Allerton Bywater Primary27472%14%27.9
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Alne Primary15595%38%31.1
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Amotherby Community Primary18287%23%29.9
Appleton Roebuck Primary8789%11%28.8
Archbishop of York's C of E Junior, Bishopthorpe24287%25%31.0
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Askern Spa Junior29691%29%29.6
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Badger Hill Primary16781%0%28.0
Badsworth C of E Junior and Infant20983%30%30.4
Baldersby St James C of E Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Barkston Ash Catholic Primary12385%31%29.4
Barlby Bridge Community Primary17987%22%28.8
Barlby Community Primary36765%23%27.9
Barlow C of E Primary5678%22%29.7
Barmby Moor C of E Primary103100%30%30.2
Barmby-on-the-Marsh Primary74100%23%30.1
Barwic Parade Community Primary, Selby28566%3%25.8
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Bell Lane Primary (J and I)27856%33%28.2
Beswick and Watton C of E (VC)28SUPPSUPPSUPP
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Wilton C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Boothferry Primary38761%24%28.0
Boroughbridge Primary17986%29%29.6
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Brotherton and Byram Community Primary16271%8%27.9
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Bubwith Community Primary12282%18%28.4
Bugthorpe C of E Primary6370%40%28.7
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Burton Green Primary20272%16%27.9
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Burton Salmon Community Primary4357%0%27.0
Camblesforth Community Primary11155%27%27.7
Carcroft Primary32257%10%25.7
Carlton Miniott Community Primary18179%43%30.1
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Carlton-in-Snaith Community Primary16275%38%29.1
Carr Junior22761%22%26.9
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Castleford Half Acres Primary25272%3%28.4
Castleford Oyster Park PrimaryNEW
Castleford Oyster Park Primary45262%8%26.4
Castleford Park Junior Academy33067%13%27.2
Castleford Redhill Junior17068%4%27.9
Castleford Three Lane Ends Community Primary37874%21%28.0
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Cawood C of E Primary16875%38%29.1
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Chapel Haddlesey C of E Primary39SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Burton C of E Primary17392%17%29.4
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Cliffe Primary9875%6%27.3
Clifton Green Primary41688%29%29.8
Clifton With Rawcliffe Primary61379%21%28.6
Cobblers Lane Primary3290%0%NA
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Copmanthorpe Primary38076%17%29.1
Cowick C of E Primary8873%20%28.0
Crayke C of E Primary9285%15%28.8
Crofton Junior21679%28%29.0
Cropredy C of E Primary17189%37%28.8
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Darrington C of E Primary10693%33%30.0
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Dishforth Airfield Community Primary52100%0%28.5
Dishforth C of E Primary8289%67%33.2
Drax Community Primary53SUPPSUPPSUPP
Dringhouses Primary30279%29%29.2
Dunnington C of E Primary23394%38%30.8
Easingwold Community Primary28182%34%30.1
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
East Garforth Primary Academy32870%18%27.5
Eastoft C of E Primary50100%22%30.0
Eastrington Primary10679%14%29.8
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Elloughton Primary30694%26%30.5
Elvington C of E Primary14190%40%30.5
England Lane AcademyNEW
Escrick C of E Primary14179%32%30.1
Fairburn Community Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Featherstone North Featherstone Junior and Infant31585%29%29.3
Featherstone Purston St Thomas C of E Junior21565%9%27.4
Feniton C of E Primary205100%43%30.9
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Fishergate Primary27079%24%29.7
Fitzwilliam Primary22973%20%27.6
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Forest of Galtres Anglican/Methodist Primary18789%25%29.7
Foston C of E Primary27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Garton-on-the-Wolds C of E Primary9363%0%26.4
Gilberdyke Primary28979%23%29.2
Gillamoor C of E Primary4375%25%28.5
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Great Ouseburn Community Primary5780%20%28.5
Great Preston VC C of E Primary20871%16%28.1
Green Hammerton C of E Primary9283%33%30.1
Green Lane Primary Academy39783%25%29.1
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Hambleton C of E Primary15184%20%28.4
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Haxby Road Primary AcademyNEW
Haxby Road Primary17855%5%25.5
Headlands Primary31082%36%29.4
Helmsley Community Primary16060%25%27.5
Hemingbrough Community Primary18461%15%26.0
Hempland Primary41188%32%30.1
Hensall Community Primary13983%33%30.3
Heworth C of E Primary14288%4%28.7
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Hob Moor Community Primary32165%14%26.8
Hob Moor Oaks710%0%12.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary27971%10%27.8
Holy Family and St Michael's Catholic Primary, Pontefract16081%10%28.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary19380%20%29.0
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Hook C of E Primary20786%21%29.2
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Hovingham C of E Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Howden Junior19787%30%29.5
Huby C of E Primary9580%40%29.9
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Huntington Primary41888%41%30.3
Husthwaite C of E Primary8081%25%29.2
Hutton Cranswick Community Primary13685%30%29.3
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Kellington Primary11793%21%31.4
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
King's Mill86SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingsland Primary720%0%12.2
Kingsway Primary42280%20%28.1
Kinsley Primary (J and I)23542%0%24.7
Kippax Ash Tree Primary38688%28%29.6
Kippax Greenfield Primary16771%25%28.4
Kippax North Junior, Infant & Nursery21890%29%29.6
Kirby Hill C of E Primary15491%36%29.9
Kirk Fenton Parochial C of E Primary22478%35%29.0
Kirk Hammerton C of E Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kirk Smeaton C of E Primary10394%44%31.3
Kirkbymoorside Community Primary24381%23%29.0
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Knavesmire Primary39683%30%29.7
Knayton C of E Primary9991%45%30.3
Knottingley England Lane Junior Infant and Nursery055%5%26.2
Knottingley St Botolphs C of E Academy33770%3%28.5
Lady E Hastings C of E Primary13673%27%29.2
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Lakeside Primary31786%14%28.6
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Langley Hall Primary Academy66771%19%29.0
Langton Primary9050%6%26.8
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Leavening Community Primary7043%0%26.0
Leconfield Primary16561%13%27.0
Linton-on-Ouse Primary8883%33%29.0
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Little Weighton Rowley C of E Primary6186%29%29.6
Lockington C of E Primary35100%50%32.3
Long Marston C of E Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Long Toft Primary33988%21%28.9
Lord Deramore's Primary20982%29%30.1
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Luddington and Garthorpe Primary56100%50%30.5
Luttons Community Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Malton Community Primary29952%3%25.5
Manea Community Primary15756%25%27.4
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Marshland Primary15296%13%27.9
Marshlands Primary23864%7%26.7
Marton-Cum-Grafton C of E Primary8167%33%29.0
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Melbourne Community Primary14878%0%27.9
Methley Primary50283%32%29.4
Micklefield C of E Primary10250%0%24.5
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Middleton-on-the-Wolds C of E Primary102100%6%29.2
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Monk Fryston C of E Primary20696%70%32.3
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Mount Pleasant C of E Junior25387%29%29.8
Naburn C of E Primary86100%83%34.0
Nawton Community Primary91100%25%30.6
New Earswick Primary21467%17%27.1
Newbald Primary10291%36%31.0
Newlands Primary23452%10%25.3
Newport Primary9371%14%28.4
Newton Hill Community19787%20%28.7
Ninelands Primary46472%17%28.0
Normanton Altofts Junior27788%25%29.6
Normanton Common Primary35278%22%28.1
Normanton Junior31961%6%27.1
North Cave C of E Primary110100%56%31.7
North Duffield Community Primary14692%23%28.8
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
North Stainley C of E Primary55SUPPSUPPSUPP
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Norton Community Primary51780%25%28.7
Norton Junior23484%35%30.0
Nun Monkton Primary Foundation15SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Osbaldwick Primary35556%7%26.7
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs RC Primary45182%20%29.6
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Owston Park Primary45191%12%28.5
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Park Grove Primary26087%24%29.9
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Parkside Primary48779%17%28.3
Pickering Community Junior28184%23%29.1
Pickhill C of E Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pocklington Community Junior20584%20%28.7
Pollington-Balne C of E Primary7988%25%28.7
Pontefract Carleton Park Junior and Infant086%28%28.7
Pontefract Carleton Park Junior and InfantNEW
Pontefract De Lacy Primary064%10%25.9
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane Junior Infant and Nursery43982%16%28.7
Pontefract Larks Hill Junior and Infant20880%27%28.8
Pontefract Orchard Head Junior and Infant and Nursery33568%30%28.0
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Poppleton Ousebank Primary50265%15%28.7
Poppleton Road Primary38680%31%29.6
Preston Primary19677%11%27.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Ralph Butterfield Primary31491%44%30.2
Rawcliffe Bridge Primary6425%13%26.1
Rawcliffe Primary11794%18%29.4
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Reedness Primary5567%0%24.0
Riccall Community Primary19382%41%29.7
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Rillington Community Primary127100%13%29.3
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Riverside Special900%0%13.4
Robert Wilkinson Primary57693%41%30.9
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Rooks Nest Academy36998%31%30.8
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Roundhay1778
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Rufforth Primary7582%18%29.0
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Saint Barnabas C of E Primary15083%33%29.3
Saint Lawrence's C of E Primary22480%0%26.9
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Sand Hutton C of E Primary6488%25%29.3
Saxton C of E Primary77100%38%30.2
Scarcroft Primary31784%32%29.7
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Selby Abbey C of E Primary27674%26%28.3
Selby Community Primary29272%22%28.2
Selby, Longman's Hill Community Primary19856%15%26.8
Sessay C of E Primary82100%56%32.0
Settrington All Saints' C of E Primary5083%0%28.3
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Sharlston Community (3-11): With Visual Impairment Resource22485%25%29.0
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Shay Lane Primary (J and I)18954%13%26.3
Sherburn Hungate Community Primary22393%19%28.2
Sherburn in Elmet, Athelstan Community Primary24191%27%30.5
Sheriff Hutton Primary6788%25%30.2
Shipston-on-Stour Primary38792%47%30.8
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Sinnington Primary5783%50%31.3
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skelton Primary10967%10%26.9
Sledmere C of E Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Slingsby Community Primary46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Smawthorne Henry Moore Primary, Castleford46282%27%29.1
Snaith Primary34374%33%29.5
South Cave C of E Primary36981%40%30.2
South Kilvington C of E Primary7389%33%29.8
South Milford Community Primary18581%22%28.8
Sowerby Community Primary25573%20%29.0
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Aelred's RC Primary21277%23%28.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary25395%36%30.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
St Austin's Catholic Primary31677%30%28.7
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
St Benedict's Catholic Primary23593%30%30.1
St Benedict's RC Primary, Ampleforth94100%33%30.7
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
St George's RC Primary, York21467%21%27.9
St Giles C of E (VA) J&I Pontefract25076%20%28.8
St Hilda's Ampleforth C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary26097%34%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary11371%29%28.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Castleford20979%41%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Pickering11469%31%28.6
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
St Martin's C of E Primary, Fangfoss10994%19%29.6
St Mary and St Joseph RC Primary112100%47%32.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary16986%14%29.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
St Mary's C of E Primary109100%41%30.9
St Mary's Market Weighton, RC Primary9893%36%29.9
St Mary's RC Primary, Malton10688%25%29.2
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary30265%27%27.3
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary16888%25%29.2
St Peter's Brafferton C of E Primary6882%18%28.8
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
St Wilfrid's, York, RC Primary26589%34%30.1
St. John the Baptist Catholic Primary24880%13%29.5
Stainforth Kirton Lane Primary21945%7%25.2
Stamford Bridge Primary27483%15%28.6
Stanley Grove Primary and Nursery19293%40%31.4
Stanley St Peters C of E Primary34877%26%28.4
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Stillington Primary4675%38%29.3
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary78SUPPSUPPSUPP
Strawberry Fields Primary35084%25%28.9
Streethouse, Junior, Infant and Nursery11773%27%27.8
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary8473%36%28.9
Sutton Upon Derwent C of E Primary77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sutton-on-Sea Community Primary16867%24%27.5
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Swillington Primary21777%18%27.8
Swinefleet Primary7288%13%27.9
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Tadcaster East Community Primary126100%67%32.3
Tadcaster, Riverside Community Primary43889%23%29.6
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Tang Hall Primary16377%8%27.9
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Terrington C of E Primary46100%50%31.0
The Forest1120%0%12.2
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
The Rookeries Carleton Junior and Infant: With Hearing Impairment Resource21968%15%26.1
Thirsk Community Primary28061%11%27.1
Thorne Brooke Primary42189%13%28.6
Thorne Green Top Primary35983%15%27.9
Thorne King Edward Primary39576%20%28.6
Thorne Moorends West Road Primary36574%13%28.4
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Thornton Dale C of E (VC) Primary14775%30%28.5
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Thorpe Willoughby Community Primary26073%16%29.0
Tockwith C of E Primary18777%23%27.2
Topcliffe C of E Primary10382%18%28.2
Upton Primary46573%10%27.8
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Wakefield Greenhill Primary25480%20%29.3
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JIN34863%14%26.9
Wakefield Heath View Community Primary JinNEW
Wakefield Lawefield Primary24964%4%26.6
Wakefield Pathways580%0%12.4
Wakefield Pinders Primary (JIN)24290%24%28.7
Wakefield St Johns C of E Junior and Infant19986%25%28.9
Wakefield St Marys C of E Primary23977%23%28.5
Warter C of E Primary16096%39%30.6
Warthill C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Weaverthorpe C of E Primary44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Welburn Community Primary81100%29%31.3
Welburn Hall63SUPPSUPPSUPP
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
West Heslerton C of E Primary4486%14%29.1
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Westfield Primary Community56383%23%29.3
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Wetwang C of E Primary5490%30%30.5
Wheldrake with Thorganby C of E Primary21681%31%29.0
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Whitley and Eggborough Community Primary22676%29%29.0
Wigginton Primary28673%23%28.7
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Wilberfoss C of E Primary22778%26%29.2
Willow Green Academy23386%14%28.6
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Wistow Parochial C of E Primary13978%39%28.3
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Woodthorpe Primary40375%10%28.5
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0
Yearsley Grove Primary37070%10%27.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree