York St John’s University
Ceremony 4
Arts
Doctor of Philosophy
David Michael Matcham, Amy Jayne Christmas.
Degree of Master of Arts
Applied Theatre
Stephanie Grace Durkin, Catherine Anne McNulty, Natalie Rose Quatermass, Bakhtiar Rasheed Mahmood Mirwais.
Creative Writing
Paul Richard Beck, Lucy Christine Scorer Bellerby, James Richard Cramphorn, Kathryn Anne Halliday, Lucy Marsh, Joseph Michael Mills, Fatima Muhammad, Laura Alexandra Munteanu, Martyn William Clayton, Jennifer Curran, Joshua Edmund Steven Gilboy.
Design
Alastair Stuart James Brook, Andrew Frazer Maxwell, Robert David Harrington, Louise Jefferson, Sarah Alice Jewell, Millie Marten, Megan Wellington, Natalie Willis, Valerie Baxter, Claire Louise Roper, Thomas Rogers.
Music Composition
Simon Francis Bolley, Adam Malcolm Coles, Julia Ellen Cormack, Gordon Train, David Gordon Young, Yushuai Jiang.
Performance
Lawrence Paul Gordon Crawford, Kiran Tanna.
Degree of Bachelor of Arts
American Studies and Film Studies
Rebecca Bailey, Frank Duke, Luke Rusling.
Contemporary Fine Art Practice
Debbie Hepworth.
Creative Writing and English Literature
Hannah Elise Brooks, Bethany Clare Copeland, Edward Harrington, Charlotte Amber Hope, Jennifer Clare Howells, Katrina Helen King, Hayley Jade Mills, Lee Neary, James William Nissler, Kirsten Tamrha Oliver, Jonathan Henry Spong, Faye Thompson, Elizabeth Rachel Tiffin, Alexander Wales, Joseph Michael Darius Wolstencroft.
Creative Writing and Media
April Leann Bird, Daniel James Fletcher, Victoria Jade Haylett, Andrew James Hutchinson, Adele Marie Leeming, Emily Rose Lines, Brett Mallon, Scott Twycross.
Dance
Sarah Louise Davies, Stephanie Anne Farrant, Bethany Fisher, April Louise Haigh, Kathryn Anne Mason, Grace Oriana Alison Russell, Lauren Anne Rust, Samantha Ann Styles, Elizabeth Jane Wedgewood, Lucinda Grace Woodward, Sarah Wright.
Dance Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Laura Woodhouse.
English Literature
Lucy Jayne Barnard, Georgina Rose Barratt, Holly Blatherwick, Euphemia Lilian Stella Booth, Emma Lauren Buckham, Holly Campbell, Helena Louise Carter, Hannah Close, Fionn Michael Coughlan-Wills, Laura Amelia Dacey, Laura Kathryn Davies, Jennifer Lorraine Jade Dews, Lora Ruth Fisher, Lewis Martyn Goodger, Jocelyn Eve Habberley, Natasha Louise Hastings, Jordan Hewitt, Victoria Kay Hilton, Natalie Joanne Hosie, Stephanie Adalin Hull, Nosheen Irfan, Emma Anne Howy Irving, Thomas James Jackson, Ross Alexander Kennedy, Rachel MacKey, Jennifer Metcalfe, Marianne Louise Michael, Eleanor Rose Warne Mortimore, Melissa Morton, Grace India Ogden, Kohei Ojima, Lewis Pennock, Rachael Victoria Pickering, Christian Mark Richardson, Rebecca Louise Richardson, Leonna Jenny Rockcliffe-Wallace, Chloe Slim, Chloe Elizabeth Smith, Amy Stafford, Harriet Louise Stainton, Benedict Paul Stewart-Tilling, Isabel Alice Terry, Rosalie Anne Wain, Claire Elizabeth Ways, Victoria Paige Whalley, Gabriella Wilson, Emily Rachael Wood, Natalie Jayne Wood, Elizabeth Woodcock, Jill Young, Harry Geoghegan, Daniel Reynolds, Poppy-Luisa Smalley, Annabel-Louise Taylor, Emma Louise Wakelam.
English Literature Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Stephanie Danson.
English Literature and Film Studies
Daniel Annis, Laura Rose Marsh, Michelle Jane Summersgill.
Media Dissertation Prize
Emma Canavan.
English Literature and History
Amy Carroll, Laura Elizabeth Chapman, Emma Clayton, Tina Conway, Abigail Frazer, Andrew Alexander David Grant, Rosemary Hannah, Michael Robert Kirk, Chelsey Kisa, Michael Patrick Mulqueen, Jenny Louise Oglesby, Francis Power, Emily Saunders, Elin-Rhian Southwell, Isabel Kate Wilkinson, David Robert Brooks.
English Literature with Creative Writing
Thomas Patrick Callaly, Millicent Jayne Douce, Alison Duff, Stevie Ellena Kent Hall, Gemma Elisabeth Iveson, Olivia Catherine Nicholson, Benjamin James Standing, Olivia Widdop, Ava Wright, Oyvind Naevdal Eide.
Graham Oliver Creative Writing Prize
James Connor Glaholm.
Film and Television Production
Nicola Jane Elizabeth Agnew, James Robert Angus, Callum Arnold, Annabell Baker, Lewis Barnard, Thomas William Barratt, Chloe Bennett, David Blake, Tracey Blakelidge, James Martin Buck, Stephanie Burkin, Samuel Edward Carter, Anna Clarey, Duncan Clark, Ryan Thomas Clarke, Thomas George Clow, Alex Colman, Elizabeth Sarah Cooke, Michael Cornell, Elliot James Cornwell, Lucy Crossley, James Cullen, Chandan Dilawar, George Charles Johan Ellery, Ashley Gobbi, Abigail Goulding, Meridian Eleanor Griffiths, Charlotte Elizabeth Groves, Brittany Lee Holmes, Frances Jasmin Horwell, Jordan Jakeman, Samuel James, Louis Kafel, Nicola Sian Kingswood, Daniel Knowles, Natasha Claire Laws, Daniel Lennox, Hamish Thomas Crowther Logan, Nicole Georgina Jane Maisey, Jordan Christian Malthouse, Alexandra Louise Martin, Benjamin Mattless, Isobel Margaret McCollum, Abigail Morley, Ross Mowbray, Lucy Naylor, Nicholas Nga Nga, Juliette Owusu, Craig Pitts, Lewis Oliver Price, Rebecca Morgan Ritson, Ceri Roberts, Lucy Royds, Frank Short, Cherry Margaret Louise Smith, Taylor Darcey Smith, Alice Smith-Allen, James Sparkes, Ethan Garrick Sutcliffe, Christopher Sean Tavener, Joshua Z Thomas, Beth Timpson, Sean Usher, Robert Henry Peter Ward, Hannah Whittaker, Thomas Elliott Wilkinson, Megan Williams, Thomas Wood, Hayley Amber Woods, Karl Anthony Birrane, Adam Frederick Michael Coggin, Oliver Luke Dines, Andrea Giachi.
Film and Television Production Dissertation Prize
Joshua Fox.
Film and Television Production Programme Prize
Emma Laura Mitchell.
Film Studies and Media
Eliot Charles Ayre, Laura Amy Barker, Heather Jane Coleman, Timothy Darnton, Phoebe Alexandra Farr, Caroline Jessica Henderson, Lucy Kennerley, Charlotte Louise Macdougal, Emily Katherine Marshall, Holly Rose Morrisroe, Rebecca Hannah Nicholson, Sara Louise Nott, Chelsea May Shulver, Joshua Byron Stewart, Sophie Taylor, Holli Welsh, Joseph Peter Jessup.
Fine Arts
Callum Akrigg, Robyn Astley, Natalie Rose Clarke, Rebecca Clarke, Emma Catherine Clipsom, Lois Elizabeth Cooper, Rebecca Laura Corney, Charlotte Rose Coulthard, Samantha Jane Dalton, Jasmine Devlin, Alice Bernadette Dowse, Autumn Garner, Victoria Gater, Amy Rose Hill, JD Claire Hives, Olivia Mary Jones, Georgina Claire King, Sarah Katherine Lawson, Loong Kwei Lee, Luke Mapplebeck, Lauren Merchant, Niamh O'Brien, Kayleigh Richardson, Rebecca Simpson, Charlotte Taylor, Beth Thraves, Sara-Karmel Trew, Sophie Woolgar, Georgia May Dearden, Julia Magdalena Trzpis.
Vice Chancellor’s Faculty of Arts Medal and Fine Arts Programme and Project Prizes
Jessannah Cooling.
History
Tom Andrew Adams, Toby William Allman, Emily Amess, Lauren Charlotte Bateson, Marc David Baulk, Sarah Rachel Berry, Tom Billson, Meghan Bryony Blake, Reanne Michelle Brown, Benjamin Andrew Bull, Callum Butler, James Campbell, Emma Louise Carter, Laura Elizabeth Anne Convery, Emma Louise Craig, Victoria Darby, Rebecca Alice Davis, Emma Dewhirst, Kelsie Erin Dobson, Rachel Dunn, Harry Thomas Ellam, Alexander James Field, Andrew John Filder, Lisa Rose Frankland, Emily Christine Gash, Carisa Valerie Grimes, Isobel Hallett, Simon James Harris, Daniel Hepworth, Oliver James Hull, Jenna Hunt, Megan Louise Johnson, Edward Kearse, Eleanor Keegan, Benjamin Frederick Leaper, Marina Lee, Edward Leith, Hannah Logins, Thomas McGivern, David Antony McLean, Amy Victoria McManus, Benjamin William Fredrik Meade, Trudie Naismith, Mark Nunn, Thomas Owens, Regan John Panteli, Kirstie Parr, Lucy Helen Peet, Sophie Elaine Priestley, Emily Elouise Putnam, Emily Rebecca Rae, Katherine Rawnsley, Scott Rayner, Hannah-May Savory, Aiden Shepherd, Aileen Margaret Stables, Patrick Ford Stickland, Daniel Stojic, Rachel Margaret Tait, Luke Thompson, Grant Mitchell Tims, Alex Vickers, Scott George Waites, Peter Jedd Weedon, Amy Windmill.
History Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Joe Breeze.
History and American Studies
Georgina Sarah Beaulah, Alexander James Bowmer,Kristian Adam Butler, Lauren Ashley Jayne Cheetham, Louie Cooper Clarke, Sarah Jayne Conroy, Laura Rose Giddins, James Alexander Gillan, Christopher John Heyes, Natalie Jane Kermath, Abigail Limb, Lucy Victoria Mercer, Lauren-Leigh Owens, Rebecca Scargill, Hannah Thompson, Abigail Travers, Reece Matthew Williams.
Media
Alex Thomas Close, Mark Davison, Gabrielle Emerton, Lewis Max Lund Finney, Grace Hill, Nathan Daniel Joyes, Jessica Leeman, Kate Lyons, Jessica Louise McCartney, Antonio Giovanni Panzera, Hannah Margaret Posnett, Ben Robert Pratt, Shannen Teresa Rutter, Rachel Strachan, Hannah Tarbotton, Rose Willoughby, Daria Kurilo.
Media Programme Prize
Eleanor Jane Cunningham.
Media and English Literature
Francesca Fortunato, Camilla Paige Maltby, Hannah Victoria Robinson, Megan Slater.
Music
Charlotte Rachel Albaya De Gago, Michael James Gabriel Belcher, Emma Colley, Bethan Exelby, Bethany Rose Gordon, Sarah Victoria Hardman, Lauren Rhoda Cerise Jackson, Jasmine Purll Jones, Hannah Jovic, James Patrick Laverty, Xicheng Li, Becky Louise Manley, Rhian Manning, Leah Louise McEvoy, Sophie Anne Milburn, Aimee Jayne Neesom, Kathryn Olijnyk, Rachael Stephanie Parkes, Fabia Lauren Preece, Katie Beatrice Richardson, Daniel Sapko, Charlotte Rachel Sedgwick, Ingrid Alice Heather Smith, Kerry-Ann Spence, Julie Anne Tompkins, Rachel Travers, Thomas Andrews, Matthew Brookes.
Music Programme Prize
Thomas Alec Keeling.
Music Dissertation Prize
Emily Lord.
Music Production
Aaron Chamberlain, Thomas William Evans, Calum Jake Fawcett, Alfred James McArthur, Alexis Theophanis McNulty-Bakas, Jonathan Andrew Robinson, Sebastian Antonio Santabarbara, Oliver John Williams, Jack Yarrow, Luke Davies, Christopher Haydn Wood.
Music Production Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Oliver Hemingway.
Product Design
James Anthony Birkbeck, Emily Mae Brayshaw, Nicholas Budrewicz, Andrew William Cannon, James Edward Clarke, Thomas Dennis, Christopher William Dove, Jonathan Patrick Eden, Samuel Michael Edgell, Danielle Fleming, Victoria Hope Foster, Kerry Foulger, Michael Anthony Frame, James Gordon, Thomas David Jackson, Mary Jenner, David Michael Lewis, Amanda Jane McCombie, Adam McNally, Chloe Louise Merchant, Wai Hong Pang, Joshua Parker, Lucas Parry, William Dickson Perkins, Calum Rhys, Laura Rose, Lucy Rowe, Rachael Claire Smith, Rowan Michael Cory Spear, Charlotte Alice Totterdell, Rebecca Verity, Samuel Mathew Wakefield, Robert Wood.
Product Design Project Prize
Stephen Clark.
Product Design Programme Prize
Joseph Andrew Farmer.
Theatre
James Edward Casper Aconley, Rosie Madison Balla, Olivia Rose Barr, Simon Michael Bedwell, Devon Blood, Adam Browne, Amy Camsell, Rebecca Chambers, Jonathan David Curd, Moya Nina Dawson, Claire Rebekah Edwards, Danielle Hannah Ellis, Jordan Anthony Fisher, Anise Dorothy Francis, Andrew David Stuart Giblin, Charlotte Elizabeth Goodlad, Sophie Graham, Helena Hadden, Lara-Brooke Hamilton, Alexandra Holderness, Charlotte Anna Holliday, Kymberly Elizabeth Kitching, James Lane, Charlotte Jade Leaf, Mikhail Arliss Caparas Lim, Melissa Louise Mallin, Catherine Anne Mills, Nicola Ruth Morton, Emily Nardone, Michaela Pascall, Cheryl Amy Potts, Gwendoline Pritchard, Anna Kimberley Railton, Benjamin Rosenfield, Kathryn Jane Sabourn, Jenna Sambou. Naomi Elizabeth Stead, Thomas Michael Stevens, Thomas Stubbings, Adam Robert Waslin, Elizabeth Whynes, Kirsty Wolff.
Theatre Programme Prize
James Norris.
Theatre Dissertation Prize
Rebecca Kirsty Wood.
Ceremony 5
Health & Life Sciences
Degree of Doctor of Philosophy
Jeannette Kinnell Roddy, Elizabeth Louise Freeman, Tom Curran, Gareth Edward Jowett.
Degree of Master of Science
Research in Psychology
Samantha Joy Gascoyne.
Degree of Master of Arts
Counselling and Psychotherapy: Professional Practice and Postgraduate Counselling and Psychotherapy Prize
Daniel Seamark.
Counselling and Psychotherapy Studies
Leighah Sharon Gail Eileen Beadle-Darcy, Bethany Frankland, Chanattha Seelakhan, Leah Clark.
Postgraduate Diploma
Counselling
Helen Maree Lawson-Atkinson.
Counselling and Psychotherapy: Professional Practice
Fay Margaret Jane Clark, James Clifton, Diane Collett, Clare Cross, Emma Louise Kadi Fairclough, Zaira Guerra , Paula James, Claire Suzanne Lamb, John Lambert, Corina Louise Mackie, Mary Catherine Martin, Christina Margaret McIntyre, Jonna Sian Salvesen, Jennifer Louise Tomkinson, Amy Louise Ventress, Tina Westmoreland.
Joint Programme Prize for Counselling and Psychotherapy
Alexia Verity Harrison, Sarah Langford.
Counselling and Psychotherapy Studies
Leah Charlotte Mount, Ntombekhaya Bangani.
Degree Of Master Of Science Community and Critical Social Psychology
Kim Anh Dang.
Professional Health and Social Care Studies
Christine Beck, Christine Bishop, Victoria Makin, Lynne Neal.
Professional Health and Social Care Studies Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Emily Jayne Dervey .
Psychology of Child and Adolescent Development
Emma Jane Lyne.
Postgraduate Diploma
Professional Health and Social Care Studies
Valerie Anne Rosbrook, Rhonda Judith Shorter, Ntombekhaya Bangani, Sarah Jackson, Richard Wood.
Degree of Bachelor of Arts
Counselling Studies
Hannah Alcock, Laura Bain, Camilla Sophie Baker, Danielle Bradshaw, Jason Michael Brooks, Dean Burt, Hannah Chaplin, Lauren Cudworth, Lucy Victoria Hallworth, Chloe Hildred, Naomi Louise Hipwell, Sarah Hirst, Emily Grace Hughes, Amy Charlotte Mann, Saumu Masha-Charo, Lauren Smith, Martin Smith, Jonathan David Stansfield, Ella Mae Stelling, Emma Taylforth, Sasha Kathleen Thorpe, Leanne Clare Trowsdale, Joanne Frances Tessa Walker, Samantha Walker, Olivia Frances Rose White, Keith Willson, Louella Midgley.
Counselling Studies Dissertation Prize
Rebecca Louise Hull.
Counselling Studies Programme Prize
Lydia Dorothy Wainwright.
Languages and Counselling Studies
Kevin Christopher Jones.
Physical Education and Sports Coaching
Jack Thomas Andrews, Hannah Jane Atkinson, Nathan James Atkinson, Catherine Louise Barker, Jamie Baxter, Lee James Bell, Jack Henry Boulter, Ben Edward Brown, Louise Cairns, Michael Craig Carter, Billy Thomas Coleman, Jodie Louise Colley, Benjamin Thomas Coop, Kristian Alexander Vincenzo Corssen, Thomas Dines, Kate Dixon, Steven William Duggan, Harriet Jane Eggleston, Steven Frankland, Joshua Greening, Michael Connor Grugan, Charlotte Louise Hall, Jennifer Healey, Paul George Stewart Hemsley, Alycia Michelle Hodgson, Corrin May Hornsby-Shawe, Evangeline Jackson, Lauren-Nicole Liburd, James Long, George Middleton, Sarah Catherine Mills, Andrew Alexander Milne, Emily Milner, Beth Mitchell, James Moore, Kelsey Louise Morgan, Alice Nicholson, James David Oliver, Joseph Jake O’Neill, Jennifer O’Reilly, Jack Michael Pearce, James Peavoy, Karl William Peebles, Sean Alistair Pymer, Kirsty Rankin, Cameron Razieh, Mark William Sapwell, George William Saville, Thomas Shepherd, Thomas Allenby Shipley, Katie Jane Shorthouse, Benjamin Robert Sumpner, Karl Eliot Swales, Benjamin Thurlow, Katherine Tyler, Liam Ashley Waterworth, Lee Stephen Winslow, Joe Heywood, Ryan Glenn Sharp.
Physical Education and Sports Coaching Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Naomi Chadwick.
C&B Rouse Prize
Holly Francis Elizabeth Sowden.
Sport Society and Development
Jack Benjamin Barnes, Joe Crabtree, Glen Douglas Alexander Cruickshank, Daniel Fisher, Sophia Charlotte Hare, Conor Hinde, Kevin George Luke, Joseph James Padmore, Bradley James Taylor.
Sport Society and Development Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Claire-Rebecca Beaumont.
Degree of Bachelor of Health Science
Occupational Therapy
Charlotte Alty, Georgina Dorothea Battain, Sally May Beastall, Sally Louise Beausang, Sarah Blanchard, Adam Stuart Bland, Charlotte Elizabeth Bolton, Grace Bosworth, Nicholas Chilvers, Emmie Munashe Chiweshe, Zoe Dallow, Emily Clara Ellington, Stephanie Mary Evans, Bessem Laura Eyong, Joseph William Ferris, Rebecca Louise Fisher, Danielle Jane Frank, Emma Louise Geary, Chris Giles, Michelle Louise Gillard, Janet Greenwood, Hannah Gregg, Emma Jane Hempsall, Louise Claire Herron, Aimee Louise Hodgson, Harriet Humpage, Nicola Jackson, Kerry Joanne Jefferson, Sarah Anne Kemshall, Faye Knockton, Georgina Elizabeth Judy Lowles, Olivia Machin, Rachel Susan Marjoribanks, Lana McEwan, Shona McInnes, Emily Louise McIntosh, Rachael Jane McManus, Zoe Victoria Meaden-Carver, Chloe Moor, Alice Katie Moore, Courtney Roberta Mossop, Ruth Muir, Rachel Murgatroyd, Rachel Jane Norris, Sarah Elizabeth Norris, Ella Platts, Megan Holly Porteous, Carrie Porter, Rhiannon Bryony Rose Price, Clare Emily Rodgers, Sally Ann Rose, Catherine Jane Hayward Rosser, Victoria Lauren Rowett, Amy Roy, Katherine Louise Shallcross, Naomi Jean Shirley, Emma-Louise Simpson, Rosemary Claire Simpson, Anthony Paul Smith, Lucy Smith, Marijka Jane Thomas, Cherrelle Thompson, Sophie Thompson, Stephanie Claire Tribe, Lydia Faye Troullides, Rebecca Jane Tudor, Jodie Turner. Philippa Anne Turner, Helen Theresa Vasey, Holly Walls, Abbie Rebecca Walshaw, Marta Anna Watson, Isobel Watt, Abigail Veronica Ann Weale, Hannah Lucy Wheeler, Kathryn Alison Wilson, Danielle Wood, Georgia Marie Wright, Hannah Wroe, Gemma Louise Reay, Denise Anne Watson.
Vice Chancellor’s Medal for Health and Life Sciences, and the Occupational Therapy Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Sarah Mercer.
Occupational Therapy (In-Service route)
Andrew David Bell, Lisa Joyce Dawson, Karen Fairman, Sarah Elisabeth Gowland, Lisa Isobel Reynard, Claire Shanahan, Lisa Marie Stoker, Amanda Jayne Tate, Paula Thompson, Julie Ann Todd, Elizabeth Kate Tunstall, Lauren Kayleigh Wray, Carly Jo Baker, Elizabeth Krystina Harney.
Physiotherapy
Steven Robert Baker, Lisa Birkinshaw, Lee Patrick Booth, Charlotte Brain, Charlotte Emily Brooksbank, Matthew David Caudwell, Bethany Elizabeth Chaddock, Lucie Katharine Chamberlain, Simon James Clarke, Rebecca Creighton, Charlotte Daniel, Joshua Thomas De Silva, James Dexter, Lisa Ann Flynn, Claire Suzanne Frankland, Kate Elizabeth Freeman, Anna-Maria Haritakis, Stephen Norman Hayward, Emily Hicks, Stephanie Bridget Holden, Elizabeth Debra Kate Ingham, William Inglis, Sarah Johnson, Iris Leeson, Ruth Lloyd-Jones, Anna Elizabeth Martin, Samuel Matheson, Gabrielle McGraw, Hollie Elizabeth McLean, Christopher David Morris, Joanne Sanderson, Martin Seyres, Rebecca Ellen Smith, Benjamin Sutton, Sarah Elizabeth Taylor, Simon Andrew Taylor, Rachel Telford, Rebecca Thorpe, Abigail Ellyn Warner, Harriet Grace Yale, Jordan James Rocks, Daniel Marc Wright.
Physiotherapy programme and Dissertation Prizes
Harriet Gowthorpe.
Degree of Bachelor of Science
Psychology
Jemma Bayes, Caroline Anne Bray, Jasmine Chappell, Danielle Sara Connor, Tiffany Fay Connor, Nicole Coscia, Harshitha D’Souza, Harriette Feasey, Alexandra Elizabeth Garthwaite, Thomas Gavin, Emily Grace Helen Geater, Maeve Gumbley, Emily Jacqueline Hayward, Chelsea Hobson, Bronte Hobson-Scott, Alice Hodgkinson, Rebecca Frances Hume, Victoria Lucy Hutchinson, Bruno William Knights, Buvneet Kaur Kular, Emma Jade Lennie, Toni Jo Lethbridge, Charlotte Louise Linton, Laura Stephanie Machin, Vicky Monks, Jake Taylor Morris, Alice Elizabeth Murphy, Joel Matthew Ockwell, Anthony Charles O’Hagan, Benjamin James Page, Daniel George Edward Rayner, Bethan Robson, Beth Scott, Scarlett Lily Scrivener, Stephenie Hannah Jane Selby, Christopher John Shirt, Lana Jayne Spenceley, Robyn Emma Trotter, Rachel Witherington, Elizabeth Sophie Erica Wood, Lois Francesca Wood, Sarah Thubron.
British Psychological Society Prize and the Psychology Programme and Dissertation Prizes
Josie Tulip.
Sports Science and Injury Management
Jayne Victoria Alchorne, Michael James Bishop, Hannah Rebecca Carlton, Stephen Daniel Carter, Robert Joseph Chamberlin, Zoe Louise Cross, Olivia Davidson, Luke Anthony Davison, Darren Dewick, Alannah Marie Gibson, Julie Ginnever, William Ginns, Rebecca Hotham, Jazmin Jenkinson, Shannon Leigh Kincade, William Jacob Leatt, Lucy Anne Beatrice Lendhill, Oliver Joseph Melidoni, Georgina Milne, Eliot James Murray, Claire Nugent, Michael Nurse, Scott Pendleton, Holly Jane Richardson, Helen Slater, Shaun Stone, Jack Sutcliffe, Alexandra Louise Taylor, Patrick Waines, Ryan Thaddeus White, Liam Wilkinson, Rebecca Annalese Wilkinson, Daniel Antony Williams, Charlotte Chapman, Kristofer Andrew Ridler.
Ron and Betty Smith Student Research and the Sport Science and Injury Management Programme Prize
Alexandra Wilson.
Sports Science for Performance Conditioning
Stephanie Allison, Christopher Charles Benson, Benjamin Campbell, Liam Connell, Antony Green, Jake Hissitt, James William Metcalfe, Samuel Orange, Mark Scragg, Edward Dugan Penrose Wick, Thomas James Ramsay.
Ron and Betty Smith Student Research Prize and the Sports Science Performance Conditioning Programme Prize
Michael John Page.
Sports Science: Exercise Practice
Grace Elizabeth Carter, Jack Daly, Laurna Jay Davies, Alexander James Dickinson, Christopher Ferris, Kristina Jones, Simon John Taylor.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here