Friendlies July/August
8 Tadcaster Albion
A
Won 0-5 McLaughlin, Blair, Moke, Walker, Chambers
11 Garforth Town
A
Drew 1-1 Walker
13 Sunderland
H
Lost 1-2 Reed
16 Quorn
A
Won 1-3 Reed, Oyebanjo, Walker
19 Grantham
A
Won 0-2 Moké, Walker
23 Billingham Synthonia
A
Drew 1-1 Blair
30 Hartlepool
H
Won 2-1 Chambers, Fyfield
3 Halifax Town
A
Drew 1-1 Smith
6 Bolton
H
Lost 0-1
August
13 Ebbsfleet Utd
A
Won 1-2 Walker 83 (pen), 90
16 Barrow
H
Won 3-1 Walker 7, McLaughlin 45+2, Blair 90+5
20 AFC Telford Utd
H
Lost 0-1
23 Kettering Town
A
Won 1-5 Boucaud 2; Walker 21, 30; Moke 39; Pilkington 90+4
27 Fleetwood Town
A
Drew 0-0
29 Alfreton Town
H
Lost 0-1
September
10 Tamworth
A
Lost 2-1 Walker 84
13 Bath City
H
Won 1-0 Reed 88
17 Wrexham
A
Won 0-3 McLaughlin 4; Chambers 21; Reed 24
20 Darlington
H
Drew 2-2 Reed 2; Walker 79
24 Luton Town
H
Won 3-0 Chambers 9, 45; Walker 31
27 Gateshead
A
Lost 3-2 Walker 23, Curtis 88og
October
1 Stockport County
A
Won 1-2 Blair 52; Walker 86
8 Braintree Town
H
Won 6-2 Chambers 15; McLaughlin 28; Fyfield 37; McLaughlin 41; Walker (pen) 72; Moke 85
11 Southport
A
Drew 1-1
15 Grimsby Town
H
Won 2-1 Walker 34; Chambers 86
18 Cambridge Utd
H
Drew 2-2 Walker 21, 89
22 Hayes & Yeading Utd
A
Won 2-4 Walker 14; Challinor 19; McLaughlin 62; Chambers 76
29 Wrexham - FAC4
A
Lost 2-1 McLaughlin 58
November
5 Wrexham
H
Drew 0-0
19 Barrow
A
Drew 0-0
26 Forest Green Rovers
A
Drew 1-1 Reed pen 83
29 Lincoln City
H
Won 2-0 Pilkington 4; McLaughlin 58
December
3 Kettering Town
H
Won 7-0 Reed 6, 12; Challinor 30; Blair 45+3; McLaughlin 50; Chambers 65; Ashikodi 77
6 AFC Telford Utd
A
Drew 0-0
10 Solihull Moors - FA Trophy 1
H
Drew 2-2 Blair 6; Challinor 90+3
13 Solihull Moors - FA Trophy 1 replay
A
Won 0-3 Smith 11, Blair 62, 77
19 Kidderminster Harriers
H
Lost 2-3 Blair 20, McGurk 67
26 Mansfield Town
A
Drew 1-1 Henderson 63
January
1 Mansfield Town
H
Drew 2-2 Blair 77; Fyfield 90
7 Lincoln City
A
Won 0-2 Blair 64, 72
14 Salisbury City - FA Trophy
A
Won 2-6 Blair 19, 21; Reed 26; McLaughlin 34, 87; Blinkhorn 70
21 Ebbsfleet Utd
H
Won 3-2 Blair 10, 52; Meredith 67
24 Kidderminster Harriers
A
Drew 1-1 Smith 57
28 Darlington
A
Drew 2-2 Smith 59; Chambers 60
February
4 Ebbsfleet Utd - FA Trophy
H
P-P
11 Grimsby Town
A
P-P
14 Ebbsfleet Utd - FA Trophy
H
Won 1-0 Blair 48
18 Stockport County
H
Won 2-1 Reed 84; Blinkhorn 90+6
22 Gateshead
H
Lost 1-2 Reed 65
25 Newport County
A
P-P
25 Grimsby - FA Trophy quarter-final
A
Won 0-1 Kerr 83
March
3 Hayes & Yeading Utd
H
Won 2-0 Oyebanjo 57; Walker 90 (pen)
6 Tamworth
H
Drew 0-0
10 Luton Town - FA Trophy
H
Won 1-0 Reed pen 14
13 Grimsby Town
A
Won 2-3 Reed 19; Smith 47; Fyfield 90+3
17 Luton Town - FA Trophy
A
Drew 1-1 Blair 90
24 Southport
H
Lost 1-2 Reed 84
27 Bath City
A
Won 0-1 McLaughlin 50
31 Luton Town
A
Won 1-2 McLaughlin 80; Meredith 86
April
3 Newport County
A
Lost 2-1 McLaughlin 39
7 Fleetwood Town
H
Lost 0-1
9 Alfreton Town
A
Won 0-2 Blair 69, Oyebanjo 76
14 Newport County
H
Drew 1-1 Walker 59
17 Cambridge United
A
Won 0-1 Walker 65
21 Braintree Town
A
Won 0-1 Tonne 75
28 Forest Green Rovers
H
Won 1-0 Moké 82
May
2 Mansfield - Play-off
H
Drew 1-1 Geohagon 42
7 Mansfield - Play-off
A
Won 0-1 Blair 111
12 Newport County - FA Trophy
A
Won 0-2 Blair 65, Oyebanjo 73
12 Luton Town - Play-off final
A
Won 1-2 Chambers 26, Blair 47

York City results and match reports from the 2010/11 season>>

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree