Department of Music

3:19pm Tuesday 14th November 2006

Doctor of Philosophy in Music
Lisa Marie Colton, Jonathan Edward Eato, Andrew Francis Hamilton, Sungji Hong, Edward Jessen, Panayiotis Kokoras, Matthew McGaughey, Paul Anthony Robinson, Laurence Steven Roman.

Doctor of Philosophy in Music Technology
Antonio Guilherme Rocha Campos, Rishabh Gupta, Adrian Dennis Verity.

Master of Philosophy in Music
David George Malham, Rosamund Clare Mowbray Whaley.

Master of Arts in Community Music
June Margaret Asquith, Angela Dearlove, Eleanor Etherington, Holly Elizabeth Gardner, Nigel Deryck Johnson, Maria Lazarou Christoforos, Philip Gerard Mullen, Jennifer Margaret Nunn, Andrew Mark Oliver, Julie Anne Rearden, Karen Smyth, Kyriaki Trichaki, Maria Vamvoukli, Shih-Ching Wei.

Master of Arts in Music
Paul John Abbott, Jane Victoria Boxall, Esther Katharine Cann, Daniel John Edgar, Louise May Field, Juan Jose Grande Lopez, Rebecca Catherine Sarah Green, Jon James Hargreaves, Paul William Jones, Athina Kafetzi, Nia Elizabeth Lewis, Penelope Ann Monroe, Elizabeth Richley, Michael David Rofe, Ian Sharp, Susan Helen Shepherd, James Edward Stephenson, Mark Christopher Swinton, Beatrice Barbara Szczepek Reed, Penelope G A Walcott.

Master of Arts in Music Technology
Kevin Barry Morgan, Eun Jin Yoon.

Master of Science in Music Technology
Gregory Kent Benson, Alastair James Fell, Carlos Angel Franco Galvan, Wen Hui Huang, Clement Louis Ferdinand Luciani, Heather McCartney, Alexander James Millar, Panagiota Styliani Paschalidou, Rachel Marÿke van Besouw.

Bachelor of Arts in Music
Catherine Elizabeth Acker, Jessica Brand, Luke Samuel Bromley, Hannah Louise Brunton, Rebekah Mary Byrom, Hilary Jocelyn Campbell, Richard George Coppack, Helena Daffern, Alexander John Durling, David Robert Fletcher, Richard Peter Glascodine, Eve Gordon, Louisa Maria Graham, Thomas Gregory Haigh, Joanne Helen Hammond, Emily Christabel Harber, Rebecca Mia Heath, Elizabeth Heywood, Quintilla May Bowden Hughes, Samuel Donald Jackson, Roxanna Kabra, Sarah Genevieve Lawson, Rachel Ann Lewis, Tarek Sadruddin Merchant, Michael Monument, Tomomi Nakamura, Ralph Edward Pallister, Kimberley Jayne Perkins, Ashley Price Valentine, Emily Runciman, Ruth Isabel Scott, Aga Ntate Lutwama Serugo-Lugo, Rhiannon Smetherham, Julia Elizabeth Strong, Amelia Mollie Taylor, James Laurence Taylor, Dominic Jack Sullivan Thurgood, Joseph Travers, Alison Twells, Jonathan Matthew Upfold, Neil Angus Valentine, Sarah Elizabeth Varney, Jonathan Roland Williams, Emily Claire Worthington, Jennifer Claire Wrigley, Chun Fan Yeung.


DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

Master of Arts in Philosophy
Catherine Margaret Anthony, Robin Buchanan Dennis, Kirsty Laura Mason, Juliana Sokolová, Peter Robert Wright.

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy
Michael Philip Adams, William Harry Barnes, Naomi Biggs, Daniel Binney, Matthew William Bloomfield, David Alexander Bowman, Miriam Bullock, Samuel John Carter, Rebecca Mary Craven, Thomas Flavel, William Mark Gaskell, Miriam Ann Hainsworth, Benjamin Auberon Helstrom, Benjamin Steven Hoyle, Simon James Lamond Milne, Catherine Julia Milner, Karen Louise Robinson, Thomas Richard Robson, Simon Israr Sethi, Lucinda Catherine Mai Shanks, Samuel Joseph Southgate, Matthew Robert Tassell.

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy and Sociology
Katherine May MacIntyre, Kathryn Alexandra Ryan.


This information was correct at the time of publication and was supplied by the University of York

Back

© Copyright 2001-2014 Newsquest Media Group

York Press: Site Logo http://www.yorkpress.co.uk

Click 2 Find Business Directory http://www.yorkpress.co.uk/trade_directory/