Bedale

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Benn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 384
Carl Les York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1012
John Noone York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1416

Brompton

Candidate Party Votes
Reg Collins Other 170
Janet Kirk York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 146
Isobel Sanderson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 392

Broughton and Greenhow

Candidate Party Votes
Nicholas Land York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 161
Margaret Skilbeck York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 498
Paul Spellman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 100

Cowtons

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Watson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Crakehall

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Parkin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 216
Alan Richardson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 29
Betty Silver York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 110
David Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 307
Christine Wheatley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 145

Easingwold

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Ellis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 878
Kathleen Mullen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 458
Shirley Shepherd York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 888
Stella Wilson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 372

Great Ayton

Candidate Party Votes
Frances Greenwell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1169
Richard Hudson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1185
Ron Kirk York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1340
Mike Newton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 541
Richard Short York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 560

Helperby

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Sowray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Huby and Sutton

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Gibson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 288
Mike Rigby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 485
Rosemary Shaw York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 113

Leeming

Candidate Party Votes
Arthur Barker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 489
Roger Fisken York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
Jane Richardson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 84

Leeming Bar

Candidate Party Votes
Alex Cornwall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 126
Anthony Wood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 620

Morton-on-Swale

Candidate Party Votes
Roy Hutchings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 189
Brian Phillips York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 605

Northallerton Broomfield

Candidate Party Votes
David Blades York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 996
Peter Cornwall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 468
Peter Wilkinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1009

Northallerton Central

Candidate Party Votes
Catherine Baker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 310
John Coulson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 625
Tony Hall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 462
Gerry Ramsden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 25

Northallerton North

Candidate Party Votes
Sally Anderson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 338
Ken Billings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 571
John Prest York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 695

Osmotherley

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Swales York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Romanby

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Hardisty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 871
Ann Hutchings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 499
John Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 880

Rudby

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Dickins York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1054
Bridget Fortune York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1189
Jeff King York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 329

Shipton

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Rooke York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Sowerby

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Bardon York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 627
David Bentley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 388
Michael Graham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 341
Mark Robson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 735
Stanley Wilson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 183

Stillington

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Cookman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Stokesley

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Dickins York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 912
Eileen Driver York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 808
Bryn Griffiths York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1081
Jackie Griffiths York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1152
Heather Moorhouse York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 941
Andy Wake York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1076

Swainby

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Hole York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 203
David Hugill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 629

Tanfield

Candidate Party Votes
Annie Mannix York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 132
David Webster York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 586

Thirsk

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Adamson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 900
Eileen Adamson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 425
Gareth Dadd York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1236
Andy Robinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 832

Thorntons

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Baker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Tollerton

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Knapton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Topcliffe

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Adamson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 185
Neville Huxtable York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 550

White Horse

Candidate Party Votes
Caroline Patmore York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Whitestonecliffe

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Clack York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree