Beverley Rural

Candidate Party Votes
Bradley Birmingham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2714
Angela Hancock York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1367
Andy Jones York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1085
Stephen Parnaby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2714
Penelope Peacock York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1842
Phyllis Pollard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2767
James Pybus York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1153

Bridlington Central and Old Town

Candidate Party Votes
Raymond Allerston Social Democratic 1167
Peter Astell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 644
Richard Burton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 903
Linda Chambers York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 173
John Copsey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 685
Liam Dealtry York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 864
Jackie Foster Social Democratic 497

Bridlington North

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Harrup York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2713
Chris Matthews York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2449
George McManus York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1085
Elliot Sparks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1313
Cherry Walton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 990
John Wilkinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2161

Bridlington South

Candidate Party Votes
Chad Chadwick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1175
Margaret Chadwick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1235
Keith Chambers York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 347
Shelagh Finlay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1216
Dave Grange York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1083
Michael Heslop-Mullens York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 275
Cyril Marsburg York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 573
Danny Marten York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 886
Malcolm Milns York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 539
Thelma Milns York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 419
Geoff Pickering York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 813

Cottingham North

Candidate Party Votes
Mick Armitage York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 774
Richard Bridge York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 740
Gary Cooper York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 605
Ros Jump York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1665
Geraldine Mathieson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1462
Richard Weighill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 596

Cottingham South

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Green York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1237
Sam Kind York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 837
Win Knight York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1117
Julia Marten York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 786
Katrin McClure York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1031
Lena Slater York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1127

Dale

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Bridge York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1013
Suzanne Davison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 646
Tony Galbraith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2925
Coleen Gill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 2046
Christopher Howarth York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 934
Rita Hudson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3315
Anita Kay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1084
Alan Lackraft York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 566
Pat Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2603
Louise Turner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 888

Driffield and Rural

Candidate Party Votes
David Credland York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 922
Joyce Fletcher York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1048
Symon Fraser York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1993
Richard Gorski York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 535
Barbara Hall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1980
Geoffrey Ormerod York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 466
Stephen Poessl East Yorkshire Independent 1155
Paul Rounding York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 870
Felicity Temple York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1931

East Wolds and Coastal

Candidate Party Votes
Gillian Boatman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 778
Geoffrey Boland York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 418
Margaret Chapman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2511
Jane Evison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2769
Grace Gorski York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 431
Michael Jackson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 949
Moira Ormerod York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 470
Jonathan Owen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2595
Elizabeth Whitfield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 883
Daniel Young York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 609

Goole North

Candidate Party Votes
John Frost York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 805
Josie Head East Yorkshire Independent 1072
Jean Kitchen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 745
Keith Moore York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1090
Mavis Vines York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 620

Goole South

Candidate Party Votes
Mally Boatman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 907
Kevin Flynn East Yorkshire Independent 569
Ken Hammond York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 528
Pat O’Neil York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 871
Chris Rick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 435

Hessle

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Bettison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1334
Michael Burton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 291
Victoria Carter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 367
Phil Davison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1459
Paul Hogan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1335
Brian Jefferies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1471
Howard Jennings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 893
Joseph Key York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1257
Matthew Leonard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 673
Peter Mawer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 333
Simon Pickering York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 220
David Prattley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1269
John Wilding York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 793

Howden

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Ablett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 288
Charlie Bayram York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 750
Ingrid Haywood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 689

Howdenshire

Candidate Party Votes
Rachel Bell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 754
Fiona Braithwaite York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Bernard Darley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1013
Doreen Engall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2347
Nicholas Evans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2212
Matt Gibson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 815
Geoffrey Harrison Other 326
Angela Hunter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 421
Paul Robinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2640
Mike Whitley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 811
Valerie Wood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 353
Christopher Worrall East Yorkshire Independent 925

Mid Holderness

Candidate Party Votes
Jan Davis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1471
Judy Dickinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1513
Matthew Grove York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2331
John Leeman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 910
Brian Skow York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1910
Peter Turner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2255
Trevor Whatmore York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1174

Minster and Woodmansey

Candidate Party Votes
David Elvidge York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Bessie Foot York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 857
Kerri Harold York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2064
Paul McGrath York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1552
Shan Oakes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 889
Dominic Peacock York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1764
David Sweet York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1559
Jim Whitfield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1733
Beate Willar York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 689

North Holderness

Candidate Party Votes
Barbara Jefferson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1911
Carl Milson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1248
Ken Thorley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 505
John Whittle York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1415
John Youle York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 592

Pocklington Provincial

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Bryon East Yorkshire Independent 1623
Cynthia Collier York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 940
Michael Harrison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 766
Stephen Harrison York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 678
Stephen Lane York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2186
Tony Marron East Yorkshire Independent 1356
Claude Mole York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1933
Jeff Shepherd East Yorkshire Independent 1698
Sue Taylor York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 754
Kay West York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2228

Snaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and Marshland

Candidate Party Votes
John Barrett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1886
Ian Blackburn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 962
Bryan Dicker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 951
Caroline Fox York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1825

South East Holderness

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Beech York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 951
Patricia Beech York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 920
Brian Cloke York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 569
Jackie Cracknell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1482
Tom Fisher York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 255
Arthur Hodgson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1534
Chuck Hunter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 560
Jed Lee York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 892
Patrick Spicer Other 465
Richard Stead York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1791
Neil Whitelam York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 543
John Windas York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1281

South Hunsley

Candidate Party Votes
Julie Abraham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2688
Alexandra Eagle York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 468
Helen Gilmour York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2441
Patricia Jones York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Alex Macfarlane York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 631
Gillian Sheard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 576

South West Holderness

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Bryan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1723
John Dennis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1846
Adam Lonsdale York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 568
Janet Selkirk York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 619
Steve Sloan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 656
Brian Stockdale York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1130
Ann Suggit Other 1529
Neil Watts York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 916
Carol Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1025
Ken Wilson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 507

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Elaine Aird York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2362
Neil Bant York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 808
John Bird York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1436
Irene Charis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1785
Jack Falkingham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1458
Kate Gray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1741
David Horsley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 870
Stuart Pearce York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1486
Bryan Pearson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2416
Margaret Pinder York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1399
Bill Rigby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 947

Tranby

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Asquith-Cowen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 367
Michael Cassidy York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 394
Mary-Rose Hardy York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1093
Stephen Kersey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 683
Mary Kingston York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1046
Josh Newlove York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1077
Daniel Palmer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1058
Vanessa Walker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 581

Willerby and Kirk Ella

Candidate Party Votes
Jo Carden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1443
Roger Coates York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 801
Shaun Horton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2163
Angela Ibson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2300
Chris Lawson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1324
John Marten York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 682
John Ottaway York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 318
Graham Robinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 403
Joanne Robinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 387
Alan Sheard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 705
Fred Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1476
Michael Whitehead York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2039

Wolds Weighton

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Allsopp York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 489
Andy Burton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2288
Nigel Chicken East Yorkshire Independent 1277
Martha Hanson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 783
Peter Hemmerman East Yorkshire Independent 1146
Douglas Hope York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 724
Malcolm Lindley East Yorkshire Independent 897
Mark Maloney York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 516
Dale Needham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 490
Kim Peake York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 740
David Rudd York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2526
Dee Sharpe York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2093

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree