We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Candidates

Amotherby

Candidate Party Votes
John Hicks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 451
Jane Wilford York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 253

Ampleforth

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Bailey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Cropton

Candidate Party Votes
Ena Dent York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 353
John Clark York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 359
Allan Reynolds York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 57

Dales

Candidate Party Votes
Janet Frank York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Derwent

Candidate Party Votes
James Fraser York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 719
Caroline Goodrick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 628
Marian Hodgson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 329
Heather Milner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265
Judith Scott York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 410

Helmsley

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Arnold York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
George Hawkins York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Hovingham

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Wainwright York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 0

Kirkbymoorside

Candidate Party Votes
Nelly Trevelyan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 562
Val Arnold York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 632
David Cussons York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 662
Peter Lerew York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 129
Sarah Ward York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 730

Malton

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Andrews York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 639
Martin Beaumont York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 351
Lindsay Burr York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 559
Howard Croft York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 451
Anna Hopkinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 518
Tim Prest York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 260
Stephen Preston York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
David White York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 292

Norton East

Candidate Party Votes
Howard Keal York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 332
Hilary Lockwood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 154
Stephen Shaw York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 270
Elizabeth Shields York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 405
Peter Walker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 418

Norton West

Candidate Party Votes
Luke Ives York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 327
Judith Denniss York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 353
Phil Hancock York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 102
Dinah Keal York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 306
Jeremy Powell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 263
Karl Reveley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 137
Hugh Spencer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 287

Pickering East

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Cowan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 419
Nick King York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 432
Vivienne Knaggs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 529
Geoff Randall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 181
John Stott York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 192
Tommy Woodward York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 474

Pickering West

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Cowling York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 588
Fred Downes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 225
Luke Richardson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 472
Natalie Warriner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 360
Adrian Wilford Other 76

Rillington

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Maud York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 0

Ryedale South West

Candidate Party Votes
Denys Townsend York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 256
Keith Knaggs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 458

Sherburn

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Beckett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 190
John Raper York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 362

Sheriff Hutton

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Hope York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Sinnington

Candidate Party Votes
Abigail Stokell Beckett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 189
Snowy Windress York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 533

Thornton Dale

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Acomb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 763
David Porter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 557
Janet Sanderson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 794

Wolds

Candidate Party Votes
Edward Legard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1