Candidates

Appleton Roebuck

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Musgrave York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 537
Brian Percival York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 168
Laurence Waterhouse York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 132

Barlby

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Marshall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 655
Stephanie Duckett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 673
Karl Arthur York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 414
Mark Sutherland York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 332

Brayton

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Chilvers York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1149
Mark Crane York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1159
Graham Gatman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 779
Iain Nutt York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1159
Brian Rogerson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 843
Andy Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 821

Camblesforth

Candidate Party Votes
Rachael Hudson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 653
Rod Price York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 656
Ann Spetch York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 704

Cawood with Wistow

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Beechey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 392
John Cattanach York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1254
Keith Ellis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Karen Packham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 495

Eggborough

Candidate Party Votes
Liam Cooper York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 395
Lynne Hutchinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 351
John McCartney York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 819
Mary McCartney York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 691
Anne Riley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162
Kevin Riley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136

Fairburn with Brotherton

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Crawford York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 593
Ian Mason York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 422
Andrew Pound York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 550
Debbie White York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 485

Hambleton

Candidate Party Votes
Clifford Lunn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1158
Sue Andrew York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 625
Rosie Corrigan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 647
Gavin Harding York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 619
Chris Pearson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1236
Ruth Sayner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1063

Hemingbrough

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Deans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 633
David McSherry York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 606
Kay McSherry York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 713
Ian Stevens York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 436

Monk Fryston and South Milford

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Johnson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 476
Carol Mackman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 831
John Mackman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 794
Jim Snowball York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 494

North Duffield

Candidate Party Votes
Bill Inness York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 506
Maggie Thurlow York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 203

Riccall with Escrick

Candidate Party Votes
Elizabeth Casling York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 909
John Duggan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 608
Paul Harvey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 378
Ian Reynolds York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 713

Saxton and Ulleskelf

Candidate Party Votes
Greg Lodge York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
Eileen Metcalfe York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 546

Selby North

Candidate Party Votes
Melanie Davis York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 738
Ian Lawton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 470
Jonathan Meehan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379
Rachael Peacock York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 414
Steve Shaw-Wright York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 711
Judie Thurlow York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 711

Selby South

Candidate Party Votes
Douglas Calvert York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 317
Doreen Davies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 647
Wendy Nichols York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 590
John Warburton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 273

Selby West

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Dyson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 666
Craig Laskey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 571
Dave Peart York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 665
Jennifer Shaw-Wright York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 631

Sherburn in Elmet

Candidate Party Votes
Mel Hobson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1024
Mike Jordan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1117
Jan Marshall York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 957
Neville Martin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1024
Bob Packham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1035
Andrew Parmenter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 907

Tadcaster East

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Cobb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Pat Mackay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 580
Roderic Parker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 344
Richard Sweeting York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 595

Tadcaster West

Candidate Party Votes
Don Mackay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 867
Ted Mansfield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 451
Chris Metcalfe York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 757

Whitley

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Davie York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 506
Gillian Ivey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1003
Rod Possnett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 378
Susan Ryder York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 884

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1