We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Candidates

Acomb

Candidate Party Votes
David Horton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1571
Tracey Simpson-Laing York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1528
Kirsten Ovenden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 597
Michael Tucker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 569
Reuban Mayne York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 221
John Norris York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Samantha Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148
Chantal Purchase York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 147
Trevor Brown York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 103

Bishopthorpe

Candidate Party Votes
John Galvin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Carole Ann Green York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 488
Benjamin Fox York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 327
Jennifer Aitken York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 94

Clifton

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Douglas York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1655
Ken King York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1522
David Scott York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1395
Ginnie Shaw York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 777
Tom McConnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 630
Richard Hill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 608
Matthew Stephens York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 606
Alan Dunnett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 493
Derek Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 433
June Tranmer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 408
Davinia Walsh York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 404

Derwent

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Brooks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 943
Linda Maggs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 562
Andrew Collingwood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 100
Alice Rowan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 58

Dringhouses and Woodthorpe

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Reid York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1509
Gerard Hodgson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1508
Anna Semlyen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1504
Benjamin Tanguay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1377
Tom Holvey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1322
Adam Sinclair York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1309
Geoffrey Widdows York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1165
Thom Wiseman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1155
Tommy Spencer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1065
Bronwen Gray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 352
John Gray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 303
Phoebe Taylor York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285

Fishergate

Candidate Party Votes
Andy D’Agorne York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1632
Dave Taylor York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1422
Kristina Blenkharn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 963
Daniel Sidley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Judith Morris York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 263
Dean Knapper York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 257
James Whiteside York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 222

Fulford

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Aspden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 593
Owain Gardner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 374
Andrew Simpson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 181
Candida Spillard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 68

Guildhall

Candidate Party Votes
Janet Looker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 978
Brian Watson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 881
Lynne Carty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 537
Denise Craghill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 537
Andreas Heinemeyer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 326
Ian Packington York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 313
Lizzie Beardsley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 310

Haxby and Wigginton

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Firth York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1908
Tony Richardson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1729
Ian Cuthbertson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1616
Roy Watson-Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1561
Adrian Clarke York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1532
Jonathan Lancaster York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1364
Mark Baker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1117
Patrick Evans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 792
Jason Rose York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 743
Alan Robertson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 535

Heslington

Candidate Party Votes
David Levene York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 670
Caleb Wooding York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 449
Chris Wiggin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 358

Heworth

Candidate Party Votes
Barbara Boyce York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1784
Ruth Potter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1702
Tina Funnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1684
Jennifer Gambold York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 863
Andrew Kay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 853
Stuart Oxbrow York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 473
David Barker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 468
Stephen Walwyn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 427
Stelhan Ariyadasa-Saez York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 347
Frances Ryan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 324
Jeff Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 285
Nigel Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 219

Heworth Without

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Ayre York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 951
Laura Parrish York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 438
Charmian Walter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Catherine Heinemeyer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 80
Cathy Smurthwaite York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 51

Holgate

Candidate Party Votes
James Alexander York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2211
Sonja Crisp York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1991
Joseph Riches York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1793
Martin Bartlett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1263
Simon Rodgers York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1193
Nick Love York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1143
Matthew Keighley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 623
Petra Sobotkova York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 474
Rodney Bell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 449
Owen Clayton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 360
Lisa Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 195

Hull Road

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Barnes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1172
Fiona Fitzpatrick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1046
Sall Croft York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 626
Josh Allen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 460
John Cossham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 397
Luke Capps York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 370
Jonathan Pannell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 351

Huntington and New Earswick

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Hyman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2015
Keith Orrell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1910
Carol Runciman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1863
Margaret Wells York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1254
Robert Purrington York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1167
Thomas Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 974
Clive Woolley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 546
Roxanne Kovacs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 350
Jeffrey Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 273

Micklegate

Candidate Party Votes
Julie Gunnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2049
Sandy Fraser York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1977
Dave Merrett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1873
Andy Chase York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1622
Caroline Boreham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1094
Alan Swain York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 854
Marc Allinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 828
Bob Schofield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 679
Ashley Mason York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 611
Matthew Reid York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 355
Susan Willer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 325

Osbaldwick

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Warters York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 630
Jonathan Morley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 250
Thomas Corker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Robin Dickson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 216
Spinoza Pitman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 38

Rural West York

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Gillies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2298
Paul Healey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1889
Chris Steward York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1690
Glen Bradley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1232
Quentin Macdonald York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1027
Richard Brown York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1011
Jacob Lister York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 855
William Owen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 686
Iain Simpson-Laing York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 669
Gillian Cossham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 298
Eve Halliday York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 298
Charles Everett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Skelton, Rawcliffe and Clifton Without

Candidate Party Votes
Linsay Cunningham-Cross York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1498
Neil McIlveen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1456
Joe Watt York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1435
Tracy White York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1405
Ben Carty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1316
Stuart Rawlings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1268
Richard Shrimpton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1088
Neil Gowans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 848
Donald Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 764
Nathan Adams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 300
David Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 277
Joel Hellewell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 242
Terry Chafer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 169

Strensall

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Doughty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1294
Sian Wiseman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1255
Madeleine Kirk York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Alexander Forbes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 499
Pat Hearn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 378
Graham Meiklejohn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Matthew Durrant York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 151
Matthew Whitfield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Westfield

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Burton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1767
Lynn Jefferies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1642
Dafydd Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1540
Andrew Waller York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1401
Steve Galloway York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1397
Mark Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1152
Andrew Brooks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 561
Alison Webb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Jonathan Tyler York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 260
Daniella Webb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Wheldrake

Candidate Party Votes
George Barton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 970
Christian Vassie York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 457
Susan Watson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234
William Dyson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1