Acomb

Candidate Party Votes
David Horton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1571
Tracey Simpson-Laing York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1528
Kirsten Ovenden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 597
Michael Tucker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 569
Reuban Mayne York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 221
John Norris York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Samantha Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148
Chantal Purchase York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 147
Trevor Brown York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 103

Bishopthorpe

Candidate Party Votes
John Galvin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Carole Ann Green York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 488
Benjamin Fox York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 327
Jennifer Aitken York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 94

Clifton

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Douglas York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1655
Ken King York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1522
David Scott York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1395
Ginnie Shaw York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 777
Tom McConnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 630
Richard Hill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 608
Matthew Stephens York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 606
Alan Dunnett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 493
Derek Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 433
June Tranmer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 408
Davinia Walsh York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 404

Derwent

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Brooks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 943
Linda Maggs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 562
Andrew Collingwood York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 100
Alice Rowan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 58

Dringhouses and Woodthorpe

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Reid York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1509
Gerard Hodgson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1508
Anna Semlyen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1504
Benjamin Tanguay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1377
Tom Holvey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1322
Adam Sinclair York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1309
Geoffrey Widdows York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1165
Thom Wiseman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1155
Tommy Spencer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1065
Bronwen Gray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 352
John Gray York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 303
Phoebe Taylor York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285

Fishergate

Candidate Party Votes
Andy D’Agorne York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1632
Dave Taylor York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1422
Kristina Blenkharn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 963
Daniel Sidley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Judith Morris York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 263
Dean Knapper York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 257
James Whiteside York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 222

Fulford

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Aspden York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 593
Owain Gardner York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 374
Andrew Simpson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 181
Candida Spillard York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 68

Guildhall

Candidate Party Votes
Janet Looker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 978
Brian Watson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 881
Lynne Carty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 537
Denise Craghill York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 537
Andreas Heinemeyer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 326
Ian Packington York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 313
Lizzie Beardsley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 310

Haxby and Wigginton

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Firth York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1908
Tony Richardson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1729
Ian Cuthbertson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1616
Roy Watson-Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1561
Adrian Clarke York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1532
Jonathan Lancaster York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1364
Mark Baker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1117
Patrick Evans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 792
Jason Rose York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 743
Alan Robertson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 535

Heslington

Candidate Party Votes
David Levene York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 670
Caleb Wooding York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 449
Chris Wiggin York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 358

Heworth

Candidate Party Votes
Barbara Boyce York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1784
Ruth Potter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1702
Tina Funnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1684
Jennifer Gambold York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 863
Andrew Kay York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 853
Stuart Oxbrow York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 473
David Barker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 468
Stephen Walwyn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 427
Stelhan Ariyadasa-Saez York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 347
Frances Ryan York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 324
Jeff Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 285
Nigel Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 219

Heworth Without

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Ayre York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 951
Laura Parrish York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 438
Charmian Walter York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Catherine Heinemeyer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 80
Cathy Smurthwaite York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 51

Holgate

Candidate Party Votes
James Alexander York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2211
Sonja Crisp York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1991
Joseph Riches York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1793
Martin Bartlett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1263
Simon Rodgers York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1193
Nick Love York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1143
Matthew Keighley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 623
Petra Sobotkova York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 474
Rodney Bell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 449
Owen Clayton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 360
Lisa Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 195

Hull Road

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Barnes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1172
Fiona Fitzpatrick York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1046
Sall Croft York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 626
Josh Allen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 460
John Cossham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 397
Luke Capps York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 370
Jonathan Pannell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 351

Huntington and New Earswick

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Hyman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2015
Keith Orrell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1910
Carol Runciman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1863
Margaret Wells York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1254
Robert Purrington York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1167
Thomas Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 974
Clive Woolley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 546
Roxanne Kovacs York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 350
Jeffrey Kelly York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 273

Micklegate

Candidate Party Votes
Julie Gunnell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2049
Sandy Fraser York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1977
Dave Merrett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1873
Andy Chase York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1622
Caroline Boreham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1094
Alan Swain York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 854
Marc Allinson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 828
Bob Schofield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 679
Ashley Mason York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 611
Matthew Reid York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 355
Susan Willer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 325

Osbaldwick

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Warters York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 630
Jonathan Morley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 250
Thomas Corker York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Robin Dickson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 216
Spinoza Pitman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 38

Rural West York

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Gillies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2298
Paul Healey York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1889
Chris Steward York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1690
Glen Bradley York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1232
Quentin Macdonald York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1027
Richard Brown York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1011
Jacob Lister York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 855
William Owen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 686
Iain Simpson-Laing York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 669
Gillian Cossham York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 298
Eve Halliday York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 298
Charles Everett York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Skelton, Rawcliffe and Clifton Without

Candidate Party Votes
Linsay Cunningham-Cross York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1498
Neil McIlveen York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1456
Joe Watt York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1435
Tracy White York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1405
Ben Carty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1316
Stuart Rawlings York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1268
Richard Shrimpton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1088
Neil Gowans York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 848
Donald Smith York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 764
Nathan Adams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 300
David Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 277
Joel Hellewell York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 242
Terry Chafer York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 169

Strensall

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Doughty York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1294
Sian Wiseman York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1255
Madeleine Kirk York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Alexander Forbes York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 499
Pat Hearn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 378
Graham Meiklejohn York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Matthew Durrant York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 151
Matthew Whitfield York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Westfield

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Burton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1767
Lynn Jefferies York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1642
Dafydd Williams York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1540
Andrew Waller York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1401
Steve Galloway York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1397
Mark Waudby York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1152
Andrew Brooks York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 561
Alison Webb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Jonathan Tyler York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 260
Daniella Webb York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Wheldrake

Candidate Party Votes
George Barton York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 970
Christian Vassie York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 457
Susan Watson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234
William Dyson York Press: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree