York St John University degrees and awards 2009

First published in Education news

Degree of Master of Arts (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Educational improvement, development and change:

Harriet Metcalfe.

In absentia: Jennifer Carpenter.

Theology and religious studies:
Margaret Gathoni Gakinya. Part-time: Beryl Adamson, Stephen Bodey, Jocelyn Stephanie Brooks, Kate Louise Correy, Rebecca Crossley, Helen Elizabeth Dearnley, John Patrick Edwards, Kathryn Anne Fitzsimons, James Richard Goodall, Ruth Grenfell, Anthony Hesketh, Vanessa Catherine Kirby, Joanne Lightowler, David Samuel Mayers, Imelda Marie O’Grady, Jeremy Timm, Michael Ikemdinachi Umealo-Wells, Rachael Ruth White. In absentia: Crispian Acher, Joanne Theresa Archer-Siddall, Steven Baggs, Kelly Lorraine Barker, Roy Charles Pannell, Bridgeen Veronica Wey.

Postgraduate Diploma (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Theology and religious studies
:
In absentia: Rachel Elizabeth Cranwell, Elizabeth Hunter, Matthew Vincent Kruczek, Barbara Routley.

Graduate Diploma (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Theology and religious studies
:
Alison Mary Wooding. In absentia: Mary Catriona A’Herne-Smith, Susan Elizabeth Francis, Nicholas Leslie Peter Rae, John David Richards, Louise Alison Yaull.

Postgraduate Certificate (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Education (Lower Primary):

Corinne Elizabeth Lucas.

Degree of Master of Arts (Awarded by York St John University)

• Educational improvement, development and change:

Corinna Klaentschi. In absentia: Giselle Marie Richards.

Postgraduate Diploma (Awarded by York St John University)

• Educational improvement, development and change:

In absentia: Daniel Machin.

Postgraduate Certificate (Awarded by York St John University)

• Education (Lower Primary):
Full time:
Lucie Robertson Barnes, Michelle Beecher, Hannah Bolton, Toni-Ann Brown, Emma Louise Butterfield, Jennifer Mary Carter, Johanna Kate Clark, Juliet Cooper, Zoe Creaser, Caroline Elizabeth Dale, Hayley Anne Doherty, Katherine Elliott, Nicola Clare Evans, Wendy Fell, Rebecca Louise Gell, Amy Leanne Hartley, Nicola Sarah Hinchey, James Hunter, Jemma Amy Hutchins, Kirsty-Anne Laing, Candy Louise Marsh, Rosaline Clare McQuade, Kirsty Michelle Page, Claire Melanie Rogers, Josephine Esther Ann Ronson, Rachel Hannah Roper, David Shinn, Naomi Smith, Owen Robert Spinks, Elisabeth Starkey, Clare Sunter, Jessica Wade, Stephanie Wood. In absentia: Christina Cunningham, Danielle Du Feu, Lisa Marie Fuzzard, Ruth Gambles, Sarah Gibbs, Portia Gillbanks, Hannah Gotts, Jenny Higham, Stephanie Jenkins, Marie Patricia Hope Marsden-Milner, Emily Turner.

• Education (Lower Primary):
Part-time: Helen Jane Banks, Lisa Coombs, Kellie Cox, Helen Ford, Emma Jane Killeen, Theresa Jane Mason, Teresa Marie McLoughlin, Lauren Osborn, Paula Annette Stokey. In absentia: Andrea Jane Spree, Hannah Ward.

• Education (Upper Primary):
Full-time:
Kiara Jayne Allingham, Charlotte Allinson, Zoe Amphlett, Shenaaz Bahadur, Rachel Margaret Baker, Matthew James Bargh, Leanne Barnes, Joel Barnett, Lucy Berry, Sarah Anne Betteridge, Jennifer Brennan, Carolyn Brunton, Catherine Emma Burgess, Laura Campbell, Edward John Carrigan, Rebecca Louise Carville, Emma Jane May Caygill, Matthew Clarke, Bronwyn Collins, Jennifer Collins, Vicky Helen Conning, Fiona Cornish, Nicola Crookes-Taylor, Peter Crump, Jane Rebecca Darnbrough, Jonathan Dix, Amy Dunning, Katy Hebblewhite, Nicola Jane Hislop, Thomas Francis Holder, Kayleigh Holdsworth, Elizabeth May Homer, Fiona Jane How, Rachel Katherine Huddart, Amy Ind, Sarah Helen Jackson, Charlotte Jefferson, Natalie Jowett, Mark Knight, James Leatherland, Diane Long, Alice Madeley, Katie Jane March, Kirsty Marlow, Khansa Mayat, Elizabeth McGlade, Stephen Monaghan, Sahar Nejad, Laura Newark, Julia O’Hare, Alice Ottewell, Rebecca Peat, Kyle William Porritt, Clementine Alice Marie Pratt, Alexander Renney, Elaine Michelle Rhodes, Anna Richards, Louise Ridley, Lauren Sanderson, Kyla Vivienne Smith, Victoria Smith, Gareth Edward Stewart, Ruth Tomkins, David Tomlinson, Zoe Mairead Walters, Melissa Kit Ling Wong, Lydia Sarah Wright. In absentia: Jenna Baker, Suzanne Louise Bell, Sara Farbrother, Ben Gatrill, Laura Hobson, Frances Ireland, Kate Angharad Jones, Eleanor Rose Lockey, Craig Marchant, Lucy McPhillips, Matthew Mulholland, Antony James Patrick, Alexandra Muriel Joan Peacock, Martin Pratt, Dominic Streames, Clare Turnbull, David Williams, David Wilson.

• Education (Upper Primary):
Part-time:
Naomi Emelia Angel, Laura Jayne Atkinson, Nicola Balfour, Charlotte Verity Barber, Sarah Bond, Michelle Emma Carter, Sarah Jane Comb, Amanda Jayne Hobbs, Nichola Ann Kay, Charlotte Melissa Lodge, Rachael Louise Ryder, Julia Sharpley, Shruti Kantilal Taylor, Sally-Anne Wainwright, Carol Willis.

In absentia: Warren Mark Barry, Paul Fraser Bentley, Paul William Fussey, Claire Louise Sanderson.

• Primary teaching flexi route:
Samantha Balding, Mark Damian John Elliott, Diane Elizabeth Matkin, Kate Elizabeth Ortoft, Angela Louise Wyatt. In absentia: Jaclyn Ellen Scott.

• Religious education (Secondary):
Helen Bedford, Katie Black, Polly Amelia Burrows, Alex Drake, Murray Tristan Harper, Amy Hayes, Aneesa Hussain, Amy Claire Jordan, Emily McHugh, Catherine Swift, Dean Wearmouth, Simon Woodward.

In absentia: Robin Parmiter, Pauline Crawford Topp.

Graduate Diploma (Awarded by York St John University)

• Education (Lower Primary):
Full-time:
Bethan Read. In absentia: Jennifer Lucy Roberson.

• Education (Upper Primary):
In absentia: Louise Mary Coghlan.

• Religious education (Secondary):
Sameara Iqbal, Kim Percy.

Degree of Bachelor of Arts (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Education studies:

Catherine Joanne Louise Brennan, Hanna Leanne Ellen Collins, Samantha Celine Fowler, Stuart James Freestone, Peter Edward Gorbert, Jessica Louise Lamb, Sarah McCallum, Lauren Railton, Nicola Sellers, Nicola Louise Stanley, Crystal Towler, Hayley Ariane Waterworth.

In absentia: Andrea Eleanor Keryn Latham, Michelle Sahin.

• Education Studies and English:
Charlotte Victoria Bishop, Carley Jayne Dootson.

• Education studies and music:
Ruth Christabel Rogers.

• Theology and religious studies:
Sherene Antonett Almond, Tara Mary Askew, Emma Jane Atkinson, Christopher Alwyn Boanas, John Richard Braithwaite, James Darren Brooks, Charlene Coulbeck, Victoria Lorraine Croall, Sophie Alexandra Dewar, Charlotte Dooley, Lela Michelle Gaunt, Victoria Kimberley Dora Hallows, Kelly Leanne Hartley, Anna Claire Hunt, Masayo Iizuka, Amy Jane Lackenby, Jennifer Siobhan Leigh, Sara Jayne May, Damian Peter McEvoy, Deborah Anne McIntosh, Charlotte Emma Mitchell, Carolyn Nattrass, Jodie Pitts, Jillian Charlotte Renton, Eileen Jane Robertson, Lisa Stirling, Lyndsey Clare Tingle, Catherine Louise Walinski-Kiehl, Holly Winship.

In absentia: Kelly Leanne Hartley, Richard John Gillbanks, Rebecca Nutter, Catherine Mary Shepherd.

• Theology and religious studies:
Part-time: Sylvia Mary Howard Eadington, Gelayol Holme, Brian Stuart Vennart.

Degree of Bachelor of Arts (including a course of teacher training, awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Education with English Studies (nursery and lower primary):
Emma Kathleen Astin, Jennifer Baldock, Sarah Louise Black, Helen Claire Carter, Sarah Elizabeth Dunne, Annika Flinton, Ceri Elizabeth Frank, Rebecca Lynne Gibson, Kirsty Anne McCartney, Jennifer Partington, Teresa Ann Robinson, Andrea Joanne Starkey, Emily Surtees, Emma Tarrant, Laura Jane Thatcher, Daisy Grace Thornley, Sarah Elizabeth Veevers, Louise Maud Walker, Rebecca Lorna Young.

• Education with English Studies (upper primary):
Victoria Louise Bell, Thomas James Claughton, Oliva Cocker, Michelle Amy Collier, Lauren Dobbs, Claire Elizabeth Durbin, Sarah Leanne Eddison, David Robert Fenn, Emily Jane Fennell, Anna Catherine Amy Hall, Claire Amy Havercroft, Ashlie Jane Horsman, Kate Christina Horwell, Louise Johnson, Nicola Jane Jones, Joanne Laura Karlsson, Rachel Kerridge, Kirstie Emma Lent, Sophie Lucy Marran, Nicola Rachel Mason, Sarah Morgan, Rebecca Mullarkey, Claire Pyrah, Thomas Richardson, Charlotte Elizabeth Roper, Rebecca Emma Sharples, Rachel Jo Sigsworth, Faye Victoria Smith, Lotti Pauliina Stein, Michelle Dawn Stirling, Rachel Stubbs, Laura May Tapley, Frances Elizabeth Taylor, Tiffany Aimee Tovey, Emma Louise Vaughan, Ruth Wilson, Sophie Wood, Chloe Woolley.

In absentia: Gemma Garth.

• Education with music (nursery and lower primary):
Stephanie Jayne Cooke, Samantha Douglas, Katie Hills.

• Education with Music (upper primary):
Rachel Abberton, Sophie Jane Alldis, Hannah Burton, Lisa Gabrielle Feldhahn, Anna McConnell, Katie Michelle Orr, Kathryn Sydney Peagam, Joanna Kate Pope, Helen Riordan, Rebecca Sarah Taylor. In absentia: Lee Higginbottom.

• Education with theology and religious studies (lower primary):
Claire Louise Burrows, Elizabeth Valerie Harmer, Rachel Louise Heath, Joanna Kerr, Rebecca Lilley, Fiona Annalese Oxley, Michelle Porritt, Katie Skipworth.

• Education with theology and religious studies (upper primary):
Jennifer Alice Charles, Jennifer Connolly, Nicola Claire Haines, Kaye Laura Hitchcox, Hannah Mary Lea, Maria Graziella Ligorio, Daniel Jon Logan, Frances Carmel Murray, Alexandra Rushforth, Sarah Amy Wright.

Degree of Bachelor of Science (including a course of teacher training, awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Education with information technology (lower primary):

Sally Bethan Akass, Lindsay Ayres, Rebecca Louise Bowman, Sarah Louise Gabbatiss, Kate Newton, Kaylee Ann Whitelaw.

• Education with information technology (upper primary):
Rachael Claire Beech, Katie Elizabeth Carr, Louise Clarke, Lauren Danielle Duffy, Zoe Evans, Kimberley Gibson, Jane Elizabeth Hardman, Andrew Mark Hellon, Katherine Anne Holliday, Daniel Thomas Hudson, Helen Elizabeth Maddison, Lynne Mason, Leah Karen Wilkinson.

In absentia: Mark Steven Bond, Abigail Winifred Buckland.

Degree of Bachelor of Arts (Awarded by York St John University)

• Education Studies:
Hazel Bassett, Tracey Jayne Chevens, Elinor Sheila Cook, Joanne Day, Joanne Garrod, Paula Gathercole, Angela Marie Gibson, Jane Elizabeth Gilbert, Rebecca Grice, Lisa Jane Hughes, Aldona Maria Morrison, Louise Sheriden Rose Musson, Susan Pearce, Donna Louise Potts, Paula Pownall, Ann-Marie Siddall, Susan Lynda Simons, Susan Jennifer Spink, Anita Watson.

In absentia: Angela Brereton, Elizabeth Cooper.

• Theology and ministry:
Linda Ann Gillard, Simon Paul Hearn.

In absentia: Ian David Mackarill.

Foundation Degree (Awarded by York St John University)

• Supporting Learning:

Full-time: Jemma Brown, Joanna Burton, Elizabeth Ann Downing, Susan Frances Everard, Julie Grainger, Sarah Griffiths, Samantha Louise Lawrence, Susan Lord, Deborah Manton, Sally Ann Meffen, Lisa Dyann Nellist, Susan Reynard, Melanie Jane Robinson, Ann Marie Thackray, Christopher Stephen Tovey, Lisa Walton, Kirstie Michelle Wood.

Part-time: Alison Cossins.

• Theology and ministry:
Part-time: Hazel Adamson, Philip Newell.

Foundation Degree (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Supporting learning:
Full-time: Paulette Odada Okotete.

Part-time: Joanne Allen, Samantha Jayne Allen, Joanne Brown, Gemma Katrina Butler, Suzanne Joyce Butterfield, Joanne Diana Canning, Katrina Carlisle, Alison Mandy Cheetham, Stephanie Cooper, Karen Maureen Coward, Amanda Jane Dillingham, Nicola Draper, Lorraine Dawn Foster, Pauline Green, Asha Gurjar, Eleanor May Lewis, Claire Louise Lindley, Jane Elizabeth McMurdo, Yvonne Marie Milnes, Sarah Mundin, Rendel Mary Murray, Deborah Linda Richardson, Amanda Michelle Rigby, Mary-Anne Roberts, Victoria Ann Sleight, Susan Elizabeth Smith, Tracey Anne Straker, Julie Thompson, Jane Alison Wainer.

In absentia: Stefany Noreen Acaster, Catherine Auld, Cathryn Jayne Kitchin, Annalisa Marie Sung, Deborah Louise Thompson.

• Theology and ministry:
David Barber, Margaret Barr, Matthew Paul James Bray, Richard Thomas Byas, Peter John Clancy, Anne Cristinacce, Denise Cryer, Geraldine Mary Houlton, Liane Justine Elizabeth Kensett, Lee Patrick Mellor, Catherine Quigley O’Donnell, Elizabeth Ellen Pacey, Jane Margaret Perkins, David Christopher Pynn, Barbara Joan Sim, Derek Walton, Patrick John White.

In absentia: Margaret Mary Anthony, John Declan Biggins, John Michael Lowe Boardman, Ian Jack Fletcher, Kathryn Joyce Hatton, David John Heading, Dave Keegan, Bryony Gail Partridge, Brett Price, Stephen John Richardson.

Honorary Degree

EdD (Hon):

Eva Schloss.

Degree of Doctor of Philosophy (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Sport science:

Christopher Walls.

Degree of Master of Science (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Professional Health Studies:

Susan Atkinson, Jayne Helene Bickerton, Jane Suzanne Chantry, Kathryn Eve Cunliffe, Janice Elizabeth Healey, Kathleen O’Byrne, Julia Petty, Imogen Wendy Popple, Michelle Joan Rundle, Nicola Sally Wynn.

Degree of Postgraduate Diploma (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Professional Health Studies:

In absentia: Ruth Joanne Thomas.

Degree of Master of Science (Awarded by York St John University)

• Sport psychology:

Benjamin Ashdown, Gareth Edward Jowett, Liam Andrew Slack. In absentia: Philip Lee, Brandon Kauffmann.

Degree of Graduate Diploma (Awarded by York St John University)

• Psychology:

Christopher Clough, Charles David Goodwin.

In absentia: Deborah Claire Miles, Louisa Rodriguez.

Degree of Bachelor of Arts (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Sports studies:

Marc Addison, Kyle Audsley, Daniel Owen Barry, Jordan Anthony Luke Bodden, Jordan Cairns, Dominic Peter Andre Chammas, Ben Cooke, Marc Costello, Lauren Culbertson, Thomas Dougherty, Emma Louise Duggan, Ross Evans, Lucie May Garrod, Kate Gibson, Scott Hall, Gemma Lucia Harrison, James Andrew Hartley, Adam Hilton, Tom Hodgson, Janette Mary Hope, Gemma Sarah Howe, Claire Louise Huck, Katie Elizabeth Huck, Helen Elaine Jamieson, Sanjaya Rodrigo Kodimarakkalage, Benjamin William Lewis, Mark Francis Mierzwinski, Lee Milburn, Elisha Miller, Gary Milner, Alison Elizabeth Moore, Lisa Mussett, Christopher O’Neill, Rebecca Suzanne Pledger, Thomas Robinson, Christopher James Roper, Ray Schofield, Heather Sandie Scott, Dean Sharp, Andrew Shaw, Thomas William Sheppard, Lindsey Shuttleworth, Kelly Slinger, Daniel Andrew Smith, Phil Stead, Jill Surtees, James Wadsworth, Robin Walker, Nathan James Kenneth White, Samuel Thomas Winter, Jordan Woodcock, Emma Jane Worth.

In absentia: Martin Richardson.

• Sports studies:
Daniel Graeme Baldwin, Georgina Elizabeth Judge, Oliver Martin Mark Layte, David Robert Skaith, Sean Michael Stockdale.

Degree of Bachelor of Health Science (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Applied health studies:

Sarah Maer Naomi Coad, Jayne Curran.

• Occupational therapy:
Jane Elizabeth Allen, Jennifer Anderton, Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong, Gemma Kirsty Bagshaw, Hayley Sarah Barratt, Amanda Victoria Barrett, Scarlett Karina Beck-Harman, Catherine Elizabeth Bell, Christine Bishop, Joanne Blewett, Annabel Bowen, Alison Jayne Bradford, Alice Brady, Rachel Bright, Abbie Brown, Louise Alice Carrigan, Kerry Carter, Debbie Amanda Clarkson, Lucy Marie Cook, Nicola Jane Coope, Jennifer Michelle D’Urban-Jackson, Ruth Davey, Lauren Elizabeth Dent-McShane, Joanna Dobney, Rebecca Duckering, Claire England, Nicola Lucy Frost, Kathryn Elaine Gibson, Sheena Bridget Good, Catherine Harper, Charlotte Jane Hawkins, Kate Elizabeth Hawkins, Vanessa Lorraine Hay, Michelle Healy, Kimberley Joyce Hetherton, Anne Louise Hodgson, Paula James, Tessa Marie Jones, Emma Jorgensen, Ellen Karen Kinahan, Hayley Knowles, Lara Catriona Longburn, Samantha Amy Matthews, Rebecca Louise May, Lucy Jane McClay, Calum McKenzie, Hayley Moffatt, Ceiri Elizabeth Morgan, Sarah Jane Nicholds, Pamela Annette Northcote, Laura Margaret O’Connor, Shane O’Neill, Elizabeth Sarah Osborne, Ruth Pettifar, Stacey Elizabeth Ann Pollington, Janneke Powell, Charlotte Pugh, Sarah Louise Raine, Caroline Reardon, Vicki Render, Caroline Jane Richardson, Kelly Leanne Saunders, Hannah Marie Sells, Joanne Simpson, Chris Spruce, Rachel Helen Stainsby, Anna Noelle Stewart, Nichola Ann Stone, Christina Diane Taylor, Madeleine Taylor, Chloe Marie Thompson, Sarah Elizabeth Tucker, Rebekah Ella Wallbank, Theresa Ward, Sharon Waterhouse, Kelly Marie Watson, Natalie Jane Whaite, Kelly Louise Winship, Heather Cecilia Wolfe. In absentia: Samantha Jane Atherton, Wendy Sarah Kentish, Nicola Anne Pattinson, Catherine Sue Richardson, Saydat Younis.

• Occupational therapy in-service:
Clare Louise Allen, Esther Claire Birchall, Sandra Mary Burbidge, Kevin Roy Chambers, Julie Amanda Dempsey, Cathryn Ann Gladstone, Lindy Jayne Jarvis, Carol Lesley Langfield, Janet Ann Lister, Jo-Anne Melanie Mahony, Stephany Angela Martin, Jennifer Margaret Newman-Horwell, Alison Dawn Pacey, Cathryn Anne Paxton, Lisa Theresa Roberts, Brenda Elizabeth Robertshaw, Sarah Jane Rustill, Susan Mary Stanley, Susan Linda Walker, Susan Marie West.

In absentia: Jarrod Dean Schmitke.

• Physiotherapy:
Full-time: Jayne Anne Anderson, Laura Jayne Bates, Louise Bedlow, Kayleigh Marie Bryant, Johan Gray, Matthew Hardy, Lynnda Harrison, Gary Paul Hitchinson, Hollie Iggleden, Claire Elizabeth Lloyd, Morgan Lloyd, Sarah McNamee, Rebekah Metheringham, Ben Simon Oakes, Katie Elizabeth Parkes, Deborah Joanne Paulger, Daniel Wesley Price, Emma Claire Reeve, Danielle Riley, Eleanor Lucy Rowling, Holly Scrafton, Lawrence Sonvico, Tom Sugden, Claire Thorne, Catherine Towers, Sallyann Travers, Helen Wilson, Daniel Craig Woods, Monica Wordsworth, Merissa Louise Wright.

• Physiotherapy in-service:
David Alderson, Gemma Bell, Kimberly Jane Best, Amanda Lucy Brigham, Nicola Michelle Moug, Sarah Jayne Newton, Kelly Anne Pouton, Caroline Sarah Quinn, Claire Alison Sellers, Robert Andrew Speight, Diane Elizabeth Spuhler, Helen Stather, Janet Louise Taylor, Donna Abigail Tindale, Rachel Marie Tomes.

• Psychology:
Andrew Arrowsmith, Paul Bainbridge, Olivia Jane Elizabeth Bevins, Christopher John Andrew Brichieri-Colombi, Lucy Charlotte Buckley, Dan James Byrne, Hannah Mary Daniels, Charlotte Amy Downes, Laura Jayne Duncan, Samantha Gascoyne, Sarah Gibson, Katie Golden, Rachael Goodchild, Gregory Mark Hall, James Robert Espener Harris, Emily Heaton, Lucy Sarah Horn, Rebecca Hotchkiss, Linzi Jane Howson, Hannah Elizabeth Jaques, Annemarie Jarrett, Emma Jefferson, Wendy Ann Jones, Rachel Sarah Knapman, Gavin Charles Lewis, Jessica Frances May, Michael George Newton Newton, Mathew James O’Donnell, Kelly Parkinson, Joseph Christopher Rattenberry, Laura Richardson, Sarah Marie Taylor, Tara Walker.

In absentia: Paul Andrew Hunter, Songxuan Jia.

Degree of Bachelor of Science (Awarded by the University of Leeds):

• Sport and exercise science:

Thomas Anthony, Paul Iain Astles, Anisah Bari, Ruth Sarah Brown, Paul Coneyworth, Katie Charlotte Connor, Helen Rebecca Eaves, Antony Freeman, Stephanie Fuller, Kerry Louise Goodall, Jamie Robinson Harrison, Bethan Louise Hewings, Adrian James Holden, Jamie Hopper, Nicholas Frederick Hudson, Neal Alexander Jamieson, Katie Florence Knowles, Chloe Marshall, Danielle Toni Metcalfe, Matthew Gerald Nelson, Rebecca Nixon, Charlotte Louise Phillips, Craig Pounder, Adam Richmond, Melissa Sanderson, Adam Douglas Spray, Alexandra Winfield, Matthew Winstanley.

In absentia: Isobel Dean.

Degree of Bachelor of Health Science (Awarded by York St John University)

• Occupational Therapy:

Anna Dray.

• Physiotherapy:
Sara Helen Duke.

Degree of Bachelor of Science (Awarded by York St John University)

• Healthcare Practice:

Rehabilitation; Linzi Stabler.

Visual impairment; Shelagh Smith.

• Psychology:
Stephanie Readman.

• Sport and exercise science:
Jack Robinson.

In absentia: Philip Peggs.

Foundation Degree (Awarded by York St John University)

• Rehabilitation:

Michaela Leanne Carrack, Laura Clare Collard, Gemma Griffiths, Gwen Marie Iveson, Jane-Mary Muchena.
In absentia: Luke Raymond Swift, Mark Waterhouse.

• Visual Impairment:

Martin Keith Heppell.

Foundation Degree (Awarded by York St John University)

• Rehabilitation:

Mandy Sonia Billings, Christopher Pogson, Julie Ann Todd, Beverley Dianne Walshaw.

Foundation Degree (Awarded by the University of Leeds)

• Rehabilitation:

Adam McLatchie. In absentia: Jodie Louise Watson.

Honorary Degree

• DHSc (Hon):

Tanya Barron.

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree